Bus schedules to Sarina

One Passenger / One Trip

01:10

Rockhampton, QLD

Rockhampton

04:30

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

3h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$59

02:15

Marlborough, QLD

Marlborough Turnoff

04:30

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

2h 15min

Greyhound Australia

$43

03:05

St Lawrence, QLD

St Lawrence Turnoff

04:30

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

1h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$31

03:10

Rockhampton, QLD

Rockhampton

06:20

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

3h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$59

06:20

Townsville, QLD

Townsville

14:40

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

8h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$83

07:30

Ayr, QLD

Ayr

14:40

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

7h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$74

07:45

Home Hill, QLD

Home Hill

14:40

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

6h 55min

Greyhound Australia

$76

08:15

Cairns, QLD

Cairns

22:25

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

14h 10min

Greyhound Australia

$179

08:40

Gordonvale, QLD

Gordonvale

22:25

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

13h 45min

Greyhound Australia

$164

09:05

Babinda, QLD

Babinda

22:25

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

13h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$160

09:35

Innisfail, QLD

Innisfail

22:25

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

12h 50min

Greyhound Australia

$154

09:50

Delta, QLD

Delta

14:40

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

4h 50min

Greyhound Australia

$66

10:00

Bowen, QLD

Bowen

14:40

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

4h 40min

Greyhound Australia

$60

10:30

Mission Beach, QLD

Mission Beach (Wongaling)

22:25

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

11h 55min

Greyhound Australia

$147

10:55

Tully, QLD

Tully

22:25

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

11h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$137

11:10

Airlie Beach, QLD

Airlie Beach

14:40

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

3h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$46

11:45

Proserpine, QLD

Proserpine

14:40

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

2h 55min

Greyhound Australia

$37

12:00

Cardwell, QLD

Cardwell

22:25

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

10h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$131

12:00

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Coach Terminal

04:30

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

16h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$218

12:45

Ingham, QLD

Ingham

22:25

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

9h 40min

Greyhound Australia

$123

Bus tickets to Sarina, QLD

City: Sarina, QLD
Daily arrivals: 53
Bus stations Sarina
Connections: 36
Companies: Greyhound Australia
Avg price: $113.01

How much is a bus ticket to Sarina?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Marlborough to Sarina costs around $43 while one from St Lawrence to Sarina costs $31. The average ticket price is $113.01.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Sarina by bus. Some of them are Rockhampton (Rockhampton), Townsville (Townsville), Ayr (Ayr). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Sarina is Greyhound Australia. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Australia Rockhampton Sarina. Its price is approximately $59 and it takes 3h 20min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Sarina?

The Sarina bus station is Sarina. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Home Hill (Home Hill), Cairns (Cairns), Gordonvale (Gordonvale). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Home Hill Sarina from $76.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy