Trip information

Departure: Sarina, QLD
Arrival: Gin Gin, QLD
Fastest route: 6h 50min
Distance: 558km
Cheapest route: $89
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Bus companies: Greyhound Australia

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Thursday

One Passenger / One Trip

22:25

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

05:50

Gin Gin, QLD

Gin Gin

7h 25min

Greyhound Australia

$90

22:25

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

05:15

Gin Gin, QLD

Gin Gin Meal Break

6h 50min

Greyhound Australia

$89

22:25

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

05:15

Gin Gin, QLD

Gin Gin Meal Break

6h 50min

+ 1 layover

$106

22:25

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

01:45

Rockhampton, QLD

Rockhampton

3h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$59

0h 35min layover

02:20

Rockhampton, QLD

Rockhampton

05:15

Gin Gin, QLD

Gin Gin Meal Break

2h 55min

Greyhound Australia

$47

22:25

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

05:50

Gin Gin, QLD

Gin Gin

7h 25min

+ 1 layover

$107

22:25

Sarina, QLD

Sarina

01:45

Rockhampton, QLD

Rockhampton

3h 20min

Greyhound Australia

$59

0h 35min layover

02:20

Rockhampton, QLD

Rockhampton

05:50

Gin Gin, QLD

Gin Gin

3h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$48

Overview

Travelling from Sarina to Gin Gin by bus

First departure
22:25
Avg price
$98
Carriers
1
Last arrival
05:50

Bus information Sarina - Gin Gin

The Sarina - Gin Gin route has approximately 4 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 6h 50min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $89 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Sarina and Gin Gin is around 558 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound Australia.

  • Trips per day 4
  • Direct trips 2

How long does it take to get from Sarina to Gin Gin by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 6h 50min to cover 558 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $89 and leaves Sarina. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Gin Gin Meal Break.

  • Avg duration 7h 7min
  • Cheapest price $89

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 22:25 from Sarina and arrives at 05:50 at Gin Gin. It will take 7h 25min, its price is $107 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Sarina and Gin Gin?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 7h 25min and the price is $90.

  • Last bus 22:25
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Sarina?

  • Sarina
    Front of BP, Broad St, Sarina QLD

What are the bus stations in Gin Gin?

  • Gin Gin
    Laundromat, Bruce Highway, Gin Gin QLD
  • Gin Gin Meal Break
    Starburst Driner, 6A Mulgrave St, Gin Gin QLD
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy