Cheap bus schedules leaving on Tuesday

One Passenger / One Trip

01:30am

Albury, NSW

Albury

10:00am

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Central Station

8h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$86

01:30am

Albury, NSW

Albury

09:45am

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Dom Airport

8h 15min

Greyhound Australia

$86

01:30am

Albury, NSW

Albury

09:30am

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Intl Airport

8h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$86

01:30am

Albury, NSW

Albury

09:30am

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Intl Airport

8h 0min

1 layover

$105

01:30am

Albury, NSW

Albury

06:00am

Canberra, NSW

Canberra

4h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$59

0h 30min layover

06:30am

Canberra, NSW

Canberra

09:30am

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Intl Airport

3h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$46

01:30am

Albury, NSW

Albury

09:45am

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Dom Airport

8h 15min

1 layover

$105

01:30am

Albury, NSW

Albury

06:00am

Canberra, NSW

Canberra

4h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$59

0h 30min layover

06:30am

Canberra, NSW

Canberra

09:45am

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Dom Airport

3h 15min

Greyhound Australia

$46

12:30pm

Albury, NSW

Albury

09:30pm

Sydney, NSW

Sydney Central Station

9h 0min

Greyhound Australia

$86

Travelling by bus from Albury to Sydney

Departure: Albury, NSW
Arrival: Sydney, NSW
Fastest route: 8h 0min
Distance: 529km
Bus companies: Greyhound Australia
Cheapest route: $86
Transfers: Between 0 and 1

Bus information Albury - Sydney

The Albury - Sydney route has approximately 6 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 8h 0min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $86 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Albury and Sydney is around 529 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound Australia.

How long does it take to get from Albury to Sydney by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 8h 0min to cover 529 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $86 and leaves Albury. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Sydney Central Station.

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 12:30pm from Albury and arrives at 09:30pm at Sydney Central Station. It will take 9h 0min, its price is $86 and the number of changes will be 0.

Are there any direct routes between Albury and Sydney?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 8h 30min and the price is $86.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy