Trip information

Departure: Brunswick Heads, NSW
Arrival: Surfers Paradise, QLD
Fastest route: 2h 30min
Distance: 64km
Cheapest route: $20
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Bus companies: Greyhound Australia

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Friday

One Passenger / One Trip

11:30

Brunswick Heads, NSW

Brunswick Heads

14:00

Surfers Paradise, QLD

Surfers Paradise-Gold Coast

2h 30min

Greyhound Australia

$25

11:30

Brunswick Heads, NSW

Brunswick Heads

14:00

Surfers Paradise, QLD

Surfers Paradise-Gold Coast

2h 30min

1 layover

$20

11:30

Brunswick Heads, NSW

Brunswick Heads

12:05

Chinderah, NSW

Chinderah

0h 35min

Greyhound Australia

$10

0h 40min layover

12:45

Chinderah, NSW

Chinderah

14:00

Surfers Paradise, QLD

Surfers Paradise-Gold Coast

1h 15min

Greyhound Australia

$10

Overview

Travelling from Brunswick Heads to Surfers Paradise by bus

First departure
11:30
Avg price
$22.5
Carriers
1
Last arrival
14:00

Bus information Brunswick Heads - Surfers Paradise

The Brunswick Heads - Surfers Paradise route has approximately 2 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 2h 30min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $20 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Brunswick Heads and Surfers Paradise is around 64 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound Australia.

  • Trips per day 2
  • Direct trips 1

How long does it take to get from Brunswick Heads to Surfers Paradise by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 2h 30min to cover 64 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $20 and leaves Brunswick Heads. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 1 stop before reaching Surfers Paradise-Gold Coast.

  • Avg duration 2h 30min
  • Cheapest price $20

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 11:30 from Brunswick Heads and arrives at 14:00 at Surfers Paradise-Gold Coast. It will take 2h 30min, its price is $20 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Brunswick Heads and Surfers Paradise?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 2h 30min and the price is $25.

  • Last bus 11:30
  • Transfers 0
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy