Bus schedules to Auckland

One Passenger / One Trip

6:40pm

Waihi, Waikato

Waihi Bus Stop

9:10pm

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

2h 30min

$32

6:40pm

Te Awamutu, Waikato

Te Awamutu Bus Stop

9:10pm

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

2h 30min

$31

6:45pm

Papakura, Auckland

Papakura

7:20pm

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

0h 35min

$11

6:55pm

Warkworth, Auckland

Warkworth

7:34pm

Auckland

Albany Park and Ride

0h 39min

$26

6:55pm

Warkworth, Auckland

Warkworth

7:55pm

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

1h 0min

$31

6:55pm

Warkworth, Auckland

Warkworth

7:44pm

Auckland

Akoranga Station

0h 49min

$31

7:00pm

Paeroa, Waikato

Paeroa

9:10pm

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

2h 10min

$32

7:00pm

Wellington

Wellington - Central

6:25am

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

11h 25min

$74

7:00pm

Puhoi, Auckland

Puhoi

7:34pm

Auckland

Albany Park and Ride

0h 34min

$26

7:00pm

Puhoi, Auckland

Puhoi

7:55pm

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

0h 55min

$27

7:00pm

Puhoi, Auckland

Puhoi

7:44pm

Auckland

Akoranga Station

0h 44min

$27

7:10pm

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

8:00pm

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

0h 50min

$18

7:15pm

Hamilton, Waikato

Hamilton Transport Centre

9:10pm

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

1h 55min

$23

7:40pm

Thames, Waikato

Thames Bus Stop

9:10pm

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

1h 30min

$32

7:45pm

Kopu, Waikato

Kopu

9:10pm

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

1h 25min

$30

8:00pm

Waitakaruru, Waikato

Waitakaruru

9:10pm

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

1h 10min

$25

8:30pm

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

9:10pm

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

0h 40min

$15

8:35pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

6:25am

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

9h 50min

$74

8:45pm

Manukau City, Auckland

Manukau City (Auckland)

9:10pm

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

0h 25min

$23

11:25pm

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Taihape Bus Stop

6:25am

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

7h 0min

$68

Bus tickets to Auckland

City: Auckland
Daily arrivals: 271
Bus stations Akoranga Station, AKL Airport Domestic Terminal, Albany Park and Ride, Sky City Bus Terminal
Connections: 94
Companies: , GreatSights
Avg price: $40.91

How much is a bus ticket to Auckland?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Te Awamutu to Auckland costs around $31 while one from Papakura to Sky City Bus Terminal costs $11. The average ticket price is $40.91.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Auckland by bus. Some of them are Warkworth (Warkworth), Paeroa (Paeroa), Wellington (Wellington - Central). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Auckland is . One of its journeys, for example, is Waihi Auckland. Its price is approximately $32 and it takes 2h 30min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Auckland?

There are many bus stations in Auckland. Some of them are: Akoranga Station, AKL Airport Domestic Terminal, Albany Park and Ride, Sky City Bus Terminal. These stations can be reached from cities such as Warkworth (Warkworth), Puhoi (Puhoi), Bombay (Bombay). One of the trips, Warkworth - Auckland, can be found from $31 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy