Bus schedules to Awakino

One Passenger / One Trip

10:46am

Otorohanga, Waikato

The Big Apple (Otorohanga)

12:29pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

1h 43min

InterCity Coachlines

$25

11:35am

Te Kuiti, Waikato

Te Kuiti Tiffany's Tearooms Bus Stop

12:29pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

0h 54min

InterCity Coachlines

$24

11:55am

Piopio, Waikato

Piopio

12:29pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

0h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

12:10pm

Mahoenui, Waikato

Mahoenui

12:29pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

0h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

2:00pm

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

6:54pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

4h 54min

InterCity Coachlines

$47

3:10pm

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

4:34pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

1h 24min

InterCity Coachlines

$25

3:21pm

Bell Block, Taranaki

Bell Block

4:34pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

1h 13min

InterCity Coachlines

$25

3:31pm

Waitara, Taranaki

Waitara Bus Stop

4:34pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

1h 3min

InterCity Coachlines

$25

3:41pm

Uruti, Taranaki

Uruti Bus Stop

4:34pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

0h 53min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

4:00pm

Hamilton, Waikato

Hamilton Transport Centre

6:54pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

2h 54min

InterCity Coachlines

$27

4:00pm

Ahititi, Taranaki

Ahititi Turn Off

4:34pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

0h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

4:05pm

Tongaporutu, Taranaki

Tongaporutu Bus Stop

4:34pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

0h 29min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

4:30pm

Mokau, Waikato

Mokau

4:34pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

0h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

4:35pm

Te Awamutu, Waikato

Te Awamutu Bus Stop

6:54pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

2h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$27

4:40pm

Kihikihi, Waikato

Kihikihi

6:54pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

2h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$27

4:50pm

Te Kawa, Waikato

Te Kawa Crossroads

6:54pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

2h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$27

5:00pm

Otorohanga, Waikato

Otorohanga

6:54pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

1h 54min

InterCity Coachlines

$27

6:00pm

Te Kuiti, Waikato

Te Kuiti Tiffany's Tearooms Bus Stop

6:54pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

0h 54min

InterCity Coachlines

$26

6:20pm

Piopio, Waikato

Piopio

6:54pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

0h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

6:40pm

Mahoenui, Waikato

Mahoenui

6:54pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

0h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

Bus tickets to Awakino, Waikato

City: Awakino, Waikato
Daily arrivals: 30
Bus stations Awakino
Connections: 16
Companies: InterCity Coachlines
Avg price: $23.93

How much is a bus ticket to Awakino?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Te Kuiti to Awakino costs around $24 while one from Piopio to Awakino costs $17. The average ticket price is $23.93.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Awakino by bus. Some of them are Mahoenui (Mahoenui), Auckland (Sky City Bus Terminal), New Plymouth (New Plymouth). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Awakino is InterCity Coachlines. One of its journeys, for example, is InterCity Coachlines Otorohanga Awakino. Its price is approximately $25 and it takes 1h 43min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Awakino?

The Awakino bus station is Awakino. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Bell Block (Bell Block), Waitara (Waitara Bus Stop), Uruti (Uruti Bus Stop). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Bell Block Awakino from $25.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy