Cheap bus schedules leaving on Wednesday

One Passenger / One Trip

07:25am

Bell Block, Taranaki

Bell Block

08:34am

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

1h 9min

InterCity Coachlines

$25

07:25am

Bell Block, Taranaki

Bell Block

08:34am

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

1h 9min

1 layover

$36

07:25am

Bell Block, Taranaki

Bell Block

07:55am

Uruti, Taranaki

Uruti Bus Stop

0h 30min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

0h 1min layover

07:56am

Uruti, Taranaki

Uruti Bus Stop

08:34am

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

0h 38min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

07:25am

Bell Block, Taranaki

Bell Block

08:34am

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

1h 9min

1 layover

$41

07:25am

Bell Block, Taranaki

Bell Block

08:11am

Ahititi, Taranaki

Ahititi Turn Off

0h 46min

InterCity Coachlines

$23

0h 1min layover

08:12am

Ahititi, Taranaki

Ahititi Turn Off

08:34am

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

0h 22min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

03:21pm

Bell Block, Taranaki

Bell Block

04:34pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

1h 13min

InterCity Coachlines

$25

03:21pm

Bell Block, Taranaki

Bell Block

04:34pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

1h 13min

1 layover

$36

03:21pm

Bell Block, Taranaki

Bell Block

03:40pm

Uruti, Taranaki

Uruti Bus Stop

0h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

0h 1min layover

03:41pm

Uruti, Taranaki

Uruti Bus Stop

04:34pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

0h 53min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

03:21pm

Bell Block, Taranaki

Bell Block

04:34pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

1h 13min

1 layover

$41

03:21pm

Bell Block, Taranaki

Bell Block

03:59pm

Ahititi, Taranaki

Ahititi Turn Off

0h 38min

InterCity Coachlines

$23

0h 1min layover

04:00pm

Ahititi, Taranaki

Ahititi Turn Off

04:34pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

0h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

Traveling by bus from Bell Block to Awakino

Departure: Bell Block, Taranaki
Arrival: Awakino, Waikato
Fastest route: 1h 9min
Distance: 68km
Bus companies: InterCity Coachlines
Cheapest route: $25
Transfers: Between 0 and 1

Bus information Bell Block - Awakino

The Bell Block - Awakino route has approximately 6 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 1h 9min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $25 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Bell Block and Awakino is around 68 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: InterCity Coachlines.

How long does it take to get from Bell Block to Awakino by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 1h 9min to cover 68 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $25 and leaves Bell Block. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Awakino.

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 03:21pm from Bell Block and arrives at 04:34pm at Awakino. It will take 1h 13min, its price is $41 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Bell Block and Awakino?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 1h 9min and the price is $25.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy