Bus schedules to Glenavy

One Passenger / One Trip

7:50am

Dunedin, Otago

Otago University Bus Stop

9:49am

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

1h 59min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

8:06am

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

9:49am

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

1h 43min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

8:46am

Moeraki, Otago

Moeraki Turn Off

9:49am

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

1h 3min

InterCity Coachlines

$23

8:56am

Herbert, Otago

Olive Grove Lodge Bus Stop

9:49am

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

0h 53min

InterCity Coachlines

$21

9:01am

Maheno, Otago

Maheno

9:49am

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

0h 48min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

2:55pm

Rakaia, Canterbury

Rakaia Bus Stop

5:46pm

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

2h 51min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

3:25pm

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

5:46pm

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

2h 21min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

3:40pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

5:46pm

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

2h 6min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

3:50pm

Rangitata, Canterbury

Rangitata Bus Stop

5:46pm

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

1h 56min

InterCity Coachlines

$25

3:58pm

Waihi, Waikato

Waihi Prep School

5:46pm

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

1h 48min

InterCity Coachlines

$25

4:00pm

Winchester, Canterbury

Winchester Bus Stop

5:46pm

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

1h 46min

InterCity Coachlines

$25

5:00pm

Timaru, Canterbury

Timaru Travel Centre Railway Station

5:46pm

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

0h 46min

InterCity Coachlines

$21

5:15pm

Saint Andrews, Canterbury

St Andrews Bus Stop

5:46pm

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

0h 31min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

5:35pm

Waimate, Canterbury

Waimate

5:46pm

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

0h 11min

InterCity Coachlines

$14

Bus tickets to Glenavy, Canterbury

City: Glenavy, Canterbury
Daily arrivals: 17
Bus stations Glenavy
Connections: 14
Companies: InterCity Coachlines
Avg price: $24.66

How much is a bus ticket to Glenavy?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Waitati to Glenavy costs around $29 while one from Moeraki to Glenavy costs $23. The average ticket price is $24.66.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Glenavy by bus. Some of them are Herbert (Olive Grove Lodge Bus Stop), Maheno (Maheno), Rakaia (Rakaia Bus Stop). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Glenavy is InterCity Coachlines. One of its journeys, for example, is InterCity Coachlines Dunedin Glenavy. Its price is approximately $29 and it takes 1h 59min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Glenavy?

The Glenavy bus station is Glenavy. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Ashburton (Ashburton), Hinds (Hinds), Rangitata (Rangitata Bus Stop). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Ashburton Glenavy from $29.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy