Bus schedules to Hinds

One Passenger / One Trip

7:50am

Dunedin, Otago

Otago University Bus Stop

12:09pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

4h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$36

8:00am

Te Anau, Southland

Te Anau Bus Stop

5:12pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

9h 12min

InterCity Coachlines

$63

8:06am

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

12:09pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

4h 3min

InterCity Coachlines

$35

8:20am

The Key, Southland

Mararoa School Bus Stop

5:12pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

8h 52min

InterCity Coachlines

$49

8:46am

Moeraki, Otago

Moeraki Turn Off

12:09pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

3h 23min

InterCity Coachlines

$32

8:50am

Rakaia, Canterbury

Rakaia Bus Stop

9:29am

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

0h 39min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

8:55am

Lumsden, Southland

Lumsden Railway Station

5:12pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

8h 17min

InterCity Coachlines

$49

8:56am

Herbert, Otago

Olive Grove Lodge Bus Stop

12:09pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

3h 13min

InterCity Coachlines

$32

9:01am

Maheno, Otago

Maheno

12:09pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

3h 8min

InterCity Coachlines

$32

9:05am

Balfour, Southland

Balfour

5:12pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

8h 7min

InterCity Coachlines

$49

9:15am

Ashburton, Canterbury

Ashburton

9:29am

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

0h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

9:17am

Riversdale, Southland

Riversdale Bus Stop

5:12pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

7h 55min

InterCity Coachlines

$49

9:50am

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

12:09pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

2h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

9:55am

Gore, Southland

Gore

5:12pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

7h 17min

InterCity Coachlines

$50

10:10am

Waimate, Canterbury

Waimate

12:09pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

1h 59min

InterCity Coachlines

$22

10:30am

Saint Andrews, Canterbury

St Andrews Bus Stop

12:09pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

1h 39min

InterCity Coachlines

$27

11:15am

Balclutha, Otago

Peggydale

5:12pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

5h 57min

InterCity Coachlines

$46

11:20am

Timaru, Canterbury

Timaru Travel Centre Railway Station

12:09pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

0h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$19

11:45am

Winchester, Canterbury

Winchester Bus Stop

12:09pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

0h 24min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

11:48am

Waihi, Waikato

Waihi Prep School

12:09pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

0h 21min

InterCity Coachlines

$16

Bus tickets to Hinds, Canterbury

City: Hinds, Canterbury
Daily arrivals: 35
Bus stations Hinds
Connections: 22
Companies: InterCity Coachlines
Avg price: $30.06

How much is a bus ticket to Hinds?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Te Anau to Hinds costs around $63 while one from Waitati to Hinds costs $35. The average ticket price is $30.06.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Hinds by bus. Some of them are The Key (Mararoa School Bus Stop), Moeraki (Moeraki Turn Off), Rakaia (Rakaia Bus Stop). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Hinds is InterCity Coachlines. One of its journeys, for example, is InterCity Coachlines Dunedin Hinds. Its price is approximately $36 and it takes 4h 19min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Hinds?

The Hinds bus station is Hinds. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Lumsden (Lumsden Railway Station), Herbert (Olive Grove Lodge Bus Stop), Maheno (Maheno). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Lumsden Hinds from $49.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy