Trip information

Departure: Hinds, Canterbury
Arrival: Waitati, Otago
Fastest route: 3h 34min
Distance: 241km
Cheapest route: $32
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Bus companies: InterCity Coachlines

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Friday

One Passenger / One Trip

9:30am

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

1:14pm

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

3h 44min

InterCity Coachlines

$32

9:30am

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

1:14pm

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

3h 44min

+ 1 layover

$50

9:30am

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

10:20am

Timaru, Canterbury

Timaru Travel Centre Railway Station

0h 50min

InterCity Coachlines

$20

0h 10min layover

10:30am

Timaru, Canterbury

Timaru Travel Centre Railway Station

1:14pm

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

2h 44min

InterCity Coachlines

$30

9:30am

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

1:14pm

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

3h 44min

+ 1 layover

$50

9:30am

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

11:35am

Oamaru, Otago

Oamaru

2h 5min

InterCity Coachlines

$30

0h 30min layover

12:05pm

Oamaru, Otago

Oamaru

1:14pm

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

1h 9min

InterCity Coachlines

$20

3:40pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

7:26pm

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

3h 46min

InterCity Coachlines

$35

3:40pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

7:26pm

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

3h 46min

+ 1 layover

$51

3:40pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

4:30pm

Timaru, Canterbury

Timaru Travel Centre Railway Station

0h 50min

InterCity Coachlines

$19

0h 30min layover

5:00pm

Timaru, Canterbury

Timaru Travel Centre Railway Station

7:26pm

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

2h 26min

InterCity Coachlines

$32

3:40pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

7:26pm

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

3h 46min

+ 1 layover

$52

3:40pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

6:10pm

Oamaru, Otago

Oamaru

2h 30min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

0h 5min layover

6:15pm

Oamaru, Otago

Oamaru

7:26pm

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

1h 11min

InterCity Coachlines

$23

7:06pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

10:40pm

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

3h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$36

7:06pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

10:40pm

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

3h 34min

+ 1 layover

$55

7:06pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

7:55pm

Timaru, Canterbury

Timaru Travel Centre Railway Station

0h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$21

0h 35min layover

8:30pm

Timaru, Canterbury

Timaru Travel Centre Railway Station

10:40pm

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

2h 10min

InterCity Coachlines

$34

7:06pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

10:40pm

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

3h 34min

+ 1 layover

$56

7:06pm

Hinds, Canterbury

Hinds

9:30pm

Oamaru, Otago

Oamaru

2h 24min

InterCity Coachlines

$31

0h 5min layover

9:35pm

Oamaru, Otago

Oamaru

10:40pm

Waitati, Otago

Waitati

1h 5min

InterCity Coachlines

$25

Overview

Travelling from Hinds to Waitati by bus

First departure
9:30am
Avg price
$46.33
Carriers
1
Last arrival
10:40pm

Bus information Hinds - Waitati

The Hinds - Waitati route has approximately 9 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 3h 34min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $32 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Hinds and Waitati is around 241 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: InterCity Coachlines.

  • Trips per day 9
  • Direct trips 3

How long does it take to get from Hinds to Waitati by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 3h 34min to cover 241 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $32 and leaves Hinds. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Waitati.

  • Avg duration 3h 41min
  • Cheapest price $32

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 7:06pm from Hinds and arrives at 10:40pm at Waitati. It will take 3h 34min, its price is $56 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Hinds and Waitati?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 3h 44min and the price is $32.

  • Last bus 7:06pm
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Hinds?

  • Hinds
    121 Peters St (Bill Ridder Motors)
    7773 Hinds

What are the bus stations in Waitati?

  • Waitati
    1545 Grant St
    9085 Waitati
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy