Bus schedules to Levin

One Passenger / One Trip

11:55am

Putorino, Hawke's Bay

Putorino

5:44pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

5h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$35

12:00pm

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Taihape Bus Stop

3:09pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

3h 9min

InterCity Coachlines

$25

12:00pm

Cambridge, Waikato

St Peters School (Cambridge) Bus Stop

6:54pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

6h 54min

InterCity Coachlines

$42

12:05pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

6:54pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

6h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$42

12:10pm

Tutira, Hawke's Bay

Tutira Bus Stop

5:44pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

5h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$34

12:25pm

Tangoio, Hawke's Bay

Glenview Farm Hostel

5:44pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

5h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$32

12:30pm

Tangoio, Hawke's Bay

Tangoio Bus Stop

5:44pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

5h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$32

12:35pm

Whirinaki, Hawke's Bay

Whirinaki (Hawkes Bay) Bus Stop

5:44pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

5h 9min

InterCity Coachlines

$31

12:45pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Napier Airport

5:44pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

4h 59min

InterCity Coachlines

$31

12:45pm

Taupo, Waikato

Taupo Bus Stop

5:24pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

4h 39min

InterCity Coachlines

$38

12:45pm

Lichfield, Waikato

Lichfield

6:54pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

6h 9min

InterCity Coachlines

$41

12:50pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Westshore

5:44pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

4h 54min

InterCity Coachlines

$30

1:00pm

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

1:49pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

0h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$12

1:05pm

Ohingaiti, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ohingaiti

3:09pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

2h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$21

1:10pm

Atiamuri, Waikato

Atiamuri

6:54pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

5h 44min

InterCity Coachlines

$40

1:25pm

Orakei-korako, Waikato

Orakei Korako Turn off

6:54pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

5h 29min

InterCity Coachlines

$40

1:25pm

Turangi, Waikato

Turangi Bus Stop

5:24pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

3h 59min

InterCity Coachlines

$36

1:30pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Napier Bus Stop

5:44pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

4h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$28

1:35pm

Wairakei, Waikato

Wairakei

6:54pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

5h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$40

1:35pm

Marton, Manawatu-Wanganui

Marton

3:09pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

1h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$16

Bus tickets to Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

City: Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui
Daily arrivals: 124
Bus stations Levin
Connections: 64
Companies: InterCity Coachlines
Avg price: $30.29

How much is a bus ticket to Levin?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Taihape to Levin costs around $25 while one from Cambridge to Levin costs $42. The average ticket price is $30.29.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Levin by bus. Some of them are Cambridge (Cambridge), Tutira (Tutira Bus Stop), Tangoio (Glenview Farm Hostel). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Levin is InterCity Coachlines. One of its journeys, for example, is InterCity Coachlines Putorino Levin. Its price is approximately $35 and it takes 5h 49min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Levin?

The Levin bus station is Levin. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Tangoio (Tangoio Bus Stop), Whirinaki (Whirinaki (Hawkes Bay) Bus Stop), Napier City (Napier Airport). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Tangoio Levin from $32.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy