Trip information

Departure: Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui
Arrival: Waipawa, Hawke's Bay
Fastest route: 2h 52min
Distance: 156km
Cheapest route: $19
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Bus companies: InterCity Coachlines

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Saturday

One Passenger / One Trip

9:00am

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

12:09pm

Waipawa, Hawke's Bay

Waipawa

3h 9min

InterCity Coachlines

$19

9:00am

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

12:09pm

Waipawa, Hawke's Bay

Waipawa

3h 9min

+ 1 layover

$27

9:00am

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

9:40am

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

0h 40min

InterCity Coachlines

$10

0h 10min layover

9:50am

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

12:09pm

Waipawa, Hawke's Bay

Waipawa

2h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

9:00am

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

12:09pm

Waipawa, Hawke's Bay

Waipawa

3h 9min

+ 1 layover

$24

9:00am

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

10:04am

Ashhurst, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ashhurst

1h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$10

0h 1min layover

10:05am

Ashhurst, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ashhurst

12:09pm

Waipawa, Hawke's Bay

Waipawa

2h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$14

3:27pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

6:19pm

Waipawa, Hawke's Bay

Waipawa

2h 52min

InterCity Coachlines

$38

3:27pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

6:19pm

Waipawa, Hawke's Bay

Waipawa

2h 52min

+ 1 layover

$48

3:27pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

4:10pm

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

0h 43min

InterCity Coachlines

$19

0h 35min layover

4:45pm

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

6:19pm

Waipawa, Hawke's Bay

Waipawa

1h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

3:27pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

6:19pm

Waipawa, Hawke's Bay

Waipawa

2h 52min

+ 1 layover

$59

3:27pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

4:56pm

Ashhurst, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ashhurst

1h 29min

InterCity Coachlines

$34

0h 1min layover

4:57pm

Ashhurst, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ashhurst

6:19pm

Waipawa, Hawke's Bay

Waipawa

1h 22min

InterCity Coachlines

$25

Overview

Travelling from Levin to Waipawa by bus

First departure
9:00am
Avg price
$35.83
Carriers
1
Last arrival
6:19pm

Bus information Levin - Waipawa

The Levin - Waipawa route has approximately 6 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 2h 52min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $19 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Levin and Waipawa is around 156 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: InterCity Coachlines.

  • Trips per day 6
  • Direct trips 2

How long does it take to get from Levin to Waipawa by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 2h 52min to cover 156 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $19 and leaves Levin. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Waipawa.

  • Avg duration 3h 0min
  • Cheapest price $19

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 3:27pm from Levin and arrives at 6:19pm at Waipawa. It will take 2h 52min, its price is $59 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Levin and Waipawa?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 3h 9min and the price is $19.

  • Last bus 3:27pm
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Levin?

  • Levin
    15 Bath St (Main bus stop outside Te Takere)
    5510 Levin

What are the bus stations in Waipawa?

  • Waipawa
    34 High St (in car park)
    4210 Waipawa
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy