Bus schedules to Nelson

One Passenger / One Trip

9:50am

Atawhai, Nelson

Tasman Bay Backpackers

9:51am

Nelson

Paradiso Backpackers Bus Stop

0h 1min

$10

1:00pm

Picton, Marlborough

Picton

3:15pm

Nelson

Nelson

2h 15min

$26

1:02pm

Picton, Marlborough

Picton Information Centre

3:15pm

Nelson

Nelson

2h 13min

$26

1:05pm

Koromiko, Marlborough

Koromiko

3:15pm

Nelson

Nelson

2h 10min

$26

1:20pm

Spring Creek, Marlborough

Spring Creek Bus Stop

3:15pm

Nelson

Nelson

1h 55min

$26

1:30pm

Blenheim, Marlborough

Blenheim

3:15pm

Nelson

Nelson

1h 45min

$26

1:40pm

Runanga, West Coast

Runanga Bus Stop

7:30pm

Nelson

Nelson

5h 50min

$57

1:55pm

Barrytown, West Coast

Barrytown

7:30pm

Nelson

Nelson

5h 35min

$56

2:11pm

Punakaiki, West Coast

Punakaiki Resort

7:30pm

Nelson

Nelson

5h 19min

$55

2:50pm

Hira, Nelson

Hira

3:15pm

Nelson

Nelson

0h 25min

$10

3:10pm

Atawhai, Nelson

Atawhai

3:15pm

Nelson

Nelson

0h 5min

$10

3:17pm

Tiromoana, West Coast

Tiromoana Bus Stop

7:30pm

Nelson

Nelson

4h 13min

$46

3:40pm

Charleston, West Coast

Charleston

7:30pm

Nelson

Nelson

3h 50min

$44

3:55pm

Westport, West Coast

Westport Caltex

7:30pm

Nelson

Nelson

3h 35min

$45

4:10pm

Marahau, Tasman

Marahau

5:50pm

Nelson

Nelson

1h 40min

Abel Tasman Coachlines

$21

4:35pm

Inangahua Junction, West Coast

Inangahua Junction Bus Stop

7:30pm

Nelson

Nelson

2h 55min

$39

4:35pm

Kaiteriteri, Tasman

Kaiteriteri

5:50pm

Nelson

Nelson

1h 15min

Abel Tasman Coachlines

$21

5:00pm

Motueka, Tasman

Motueka

5:50pm

Nelson

Nelson

0h 50min

Abel Tasman Coachlines

$14

5:50pm

Murchison, Tasman

Murchison

7:30pm

Nelson

Nelson

1h 40min

$29

6:00pm

Owen River, Tasman

Owen River

7:30pm

Nelson

Nelson

1h 30min

$29

Bus tickets to Nelson

City: Nelson
Daily arrivals: 29
Bus stations Nelson i-SITE, Paradiso Backpackers Bus Stop, Nelson
Connections: 25
Companies: , Abel Tasman Coachlines
Avg price: $26.94

How much is a bus ticket to Nelson?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Picton to Nelson costs around $26 while one from Koromiko to Nelson costs $26. The average ticket price is $26.94.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Nelson by bus. Some of them are Picton (Picton Information Centre), Spring Creek (Spring Creek Bus Stop), Blenheim (Blenheim). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

There are several companies that operate in Nelson. Some are , Abel Tasman Coachlines on journeys such as Atawhai to Nelson or Marahau to Nelson. The trip with from Atawhai to Nelson costs approximately $10 and takes 0h 1min while the journey Abel Tasman Coachlines Marahau Nelson costs $21 and takes 1h 40min.

What are the bus stations in Nelson?

There are many bus stations in Nelson. Some of them are: Nelson i-SITE, Paradiso Backpackers Bus Stop, Nelson. These stations can be reached from cities such as Runanga (Runanga Bus Stop), Barrytown (Barrytown), Punakaiki (Punakaiki Resort). One of the trips, Runanga - Nelson, can be found from $57 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy