Bus schedules to Tauranga

One Passenger / One Trip

5:25pm

Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Rotorua Airport

6:50pm

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Tauranga Bus Stop

1h 25min

$19

5:25pm

Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Rotorua Airport

6:39pm

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Mount Maunganui (Tauranga)

1h 14min

$17

5:30pm

Okere Falls, Bay Of Plenty

Okere Falls Bus Stop

6:50pm

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Tauranga Bus Stop

1h 20min

$17

5:30pm

Taupo, Waikato

Taupo Bus Stop

7:50pm

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Tauranga Bus Stop

2h 20min

$28

5:30pm

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

9:15pm

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Tauranga Bus Stop

3h 45min

$32

5:30pm

Okere Falls, Bay Of Plenty

Okere Falls Bus Stop

6:39pm

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Mount Maunganui (Tauranga)

1h 9min

$15

5:35pm

Wairakei, Waikato

Wairakei

7:50pm

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Tauranga Bus Stop

2h 15min

$26

6:05pm

Te Puke, Bay Of Plenty

Te Puke Bus Stop

6:50pm

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Tauranga Bus Stop

0h 45min

$10

6:05pm

Reporoa, Bay Of Plenty

Reporoa Turn Off Bus Stop

7:50pm

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Tauranga Bus Stop

1h 45min

$22

6:05pm

Te Puke, Bay Of Plenty

Te Puke Bus Stop

6:39pm

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Mount Maunganui (Tauranga)

0h 34min

$10

6:10pm

Waiotapu, Waikato

Waiotapu

7:50pm

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Tauranga Bus Stop

1h 40min

$21

6:25pm

Bombay, Auckland

Bombay

9:15pm

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Tauranga Bus Stop

2h 50min

$32

6:30pm

Hamilton, Waikato

Hamilton Transport Centre

8:20pm

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Tauranga Bus Stop

1h 50min

$36

6:35pm

Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Rotorua Bus Stop

7:50pm

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Tauranga Bus Stop

1h 15min

$19

6:50pm

Rotorua, Bay Of Plenty

Rotorua Airport

7:50pm

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Tauranga Bus Stop

1h 0min

$16

6:55pm

Waitakaruru, Waikato

Waitakaruru

9:15pm

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Tauranga Bus Stop

2h 20min

$32

6:55pm

Cambridge, Waikato

St Peters School (Cambridge) Bus Stop

8:20pm

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Tauranga Bus Stop

1h 25min

$30

7:00pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

8:20pm

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Tauranga Bus Stop

1h 20min

$26

7:00pm

Okere Falls, Bay Of Plenty

Okere Falls Bus Stop

7:50pm

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Tauranga Bus Stop

0h 50min

$10

7:05pm

Kopu, Waikato

Kopu

9:15pm

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Tauranga Bus Stop

2h 10min

$32

Bus tickets to Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

City: Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty
Daily arrivals: 115
Bus stations Tauranga Bus Stop, Mount Maunganui (Tauranga), Pacific Coast Lodge (Tauranga) Bus Stop, Bayfair
Connections: 38
Companies:
Avg price: $27.5

How much is a bus ticket to Tauranga?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Rotorua to Tauranga costs around $17 while one from Okere Falls to Tauranga Bus Stop costs $17. The average ticket price is $27.5.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Tauranga by bus. Some of them are Taupo (Taupo Bus Stop), Auckland (Sky City Bus Terminal), Okere Falls (Okere Falls Bus Stop). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Tauranga is . One of its journeys, for example, is Rotorua Tauranga. Its price is approximately $19 and it takes 1h 25min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Tauranga?

There are many bus stations in Tauranga. Some of them are: Tauranga Bus Stop, Mount Maunganui (Tauranga), Pacific Coast Lodge (Tauranga) Bus Stop, Bayfair. These stations can be reached from cities such as Wairakei (Wairakei), Te Puke (Te Puke Bus Stop), Reporoa (Reporoa Turn Off Bus Stop). One of the trips, Wairakei - Tauranga, can be found from $26 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy