Bus schedules to Thames

One Passenger / One Trip

7:30am

Whitianga, Waikato

On the Beach Backpackers aka WHT YHA (Whitianga)

9:30am

Thames, Waikato

Sunkist Backpackers Lodge (Thames)

2h 0min

$10

7:30am

Whitianga, Waikato

On the Beach Backpackers aka WHT YHA (Whitianga)

9:15am

Thames, Waikato

Thames Bus Stop

1h 45min

$10

7:30am

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Mount Maunganui (Tauranga)

9:40am

Thames, Waikato

Thames Bus Stop

2h 10min

$34

7:35am

Whitianga, Waikato

Cats Pajamas Backpackers

9:30am

Thames, Waikato

Sunkist Backpackers Lodge (Thames)

1h 55min

$10

7:35am

Whitianga, Waikato

Cats Pajamas Backpackers

9:15am

Thames, Waikato

Thames Bus Stop

1h 40min

$10

7:45am

Whitianga, Waikato

Whitianga

9:30am

Thames, Waikato

Sunkist Backpackers Lodge (Thames)

1h 45min

$10

7:45am

Whitianga, Waikato

Whitianga

9:15am

Thames, Waikato

Thames Bus Stop

1h 30min

$10

7:47am

Whitianga, Waikato

Turtlecove Accommodation (Whitianga) Bus Stop

9:30am

Thames, Waikato

Sunkist Backpackers Lodge (Thames)

1h 43min

$10

7:47am

Whitianga, Waikato

Turtlecove Accommodation (Whitianga) Bus Stop

9:15am

Thames, Waikato

Thames Bus Stop

1h 28min

$10

7:50am

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

9:40am

Thames, Waikato

Thames Bus Stop

1h 50min

$32

7:50am

Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty

Tauranga Bus Stop

9:40am

Thames, Waikato

Thames Bus Stop

1h 50min

$32

8:00am

Coroglen, Waikato

Coroglen Hotel

9:15am

Thames, Waikato

Thames Bus Stop

1h 15min

$10

8:00am

Coroglen, Waikato

Coroglen Hotel

9:30am

Thames, Waikato

Sunkist Backpackers Lodge (Thames)

1h 30min

$10

8:10am

Whenuakite, Waikato

Whenuakite

9:30am

Thames, Waikato

Sunkist Backpackers Lodge (Thames)

1h 20min

$10

8:10am

Whenuakite, Waikato

Whenuakite

9:15am

Thames, Waikato

Thames Bus Stop

1h 5min

$10

8:14am

Whenuakite, Waikato

Sea Breeze Holiday Park Bus Stop

9:30am

Thames, Waikato

Sunkist Backpackers Lodge (Thames)

1h 16min

$10

8:14am

Whenuakite, Waikato

Sea Breeze Holiday Park Bus Stop

9:15am

Thames, Waikato

Thames Bus Stop

1h 1min

$10

8:25am

Katikati, Bay Of Plenty

Katikati

9:40am

Thames, Waikato

Thames Bus Stop

1h 15min

$22

8:40am

Hikuai, Waikato

Hikuai

9:15am

Thames, Waikato

Thames Bus Stop

0h 35min

$10

8:40am

Hikuai, Waikato

Hikuai

9:30am

Thames, Waikato

Sunkist Backpackers Lodge (Thames)

0h 50min

$10

Bus tickets to Thames, Waikato

City: Thames, Waikato
Daily arrivals: 52
Bus stations Thames Bus Stop, Sunkist Backpackers Lodge (Thames)
Connections: 12
Companies:
Avg price: $14.78

How much is a bus ticket to Thames?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Whitianga to Thames costs around $10 while one from Tauranga to Thames Bus Stop costs $34. The average ticket price is $14.78.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Thames by bus. Some of them are Whitianga (Cats Pajamas Backpackers), Auckland (Sky City Bus Terminal), Tauranga (Tauranga Bus Stop). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Thames is . One of its journeys, for example, is Whitianga Thames. Its price is approximately $10 and it takes 2h 0min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Thames?

There are many bus stations in Thames. Some of them are: Thames Bus Stop, Sunkist Backpackers Lodge (Thames). These stations can be reached from cities such as Whitianga (Cats Pajamas Backpackers), Coroglen (Coroglen Hotel), Whenuakite (Whenuakite). One of the trips, Whitianga - Thames, can be found from $10 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy