Bus schedules to Waitara

One Passenger / One Trip

12:30pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

1:19pm

Waitara, Taranaki

Waitara Bus Stop

0h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$24

12:35pm

Mokau, Waikato

Mokau

1:19pm

Waitara, Taranaki

Waitara Bus Stop

0h 44min

InterCity Coachlines

$24

12:45pm

Tongaporutu, Taranaki

Tongaporutu Bus Stop

1:19pm

Waitara, Taranaki

Waitara Bus Stop

0h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$20

1:00pm

Uruti, Taranaki

Uruti Bus Stop

1:19pm

Waitara, Taranaki

Waitara Bus Stop

0h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

2:00pm

Auckland

Sky City Bus Terminal

7:49pm

Waitara, Taranaki

Waitara Bus Stop

5h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$57

3:10pm

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

3:30pm

Waitara, Taranaki

Waitara Bus Stop

0h 20min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

3:21pm

Bell Block, Taranaki

Bell Block

3:30pm

Waitara, Taranaki

Waitara Bus Stop

0h 9min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

4:00pm

Hamilton, Waikato

Hamilton Transport Centre

7:49pm

Waitara, Taranaki

Waitara Bus Stop

3h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$43

4:35pm

Te Awamutu, Waikato

Te Awamutu Bus Stop

7:49pm

Waitara, Taranaki

Waitara Bus Stop

3h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$43

4:40pm

Kihikihi, Waikato

Kihikihi

7:49pm

Waitara, Taranaki

Waitara Bus Stop

3h 9min

InterCity Coachlines

$43

4:50pm

Te Kawa, Waikato

Te Kawa Crossroads

7:49pm

Waitara, Taranaki

Waitara Bus Stop

2h 59min

InterCity Coachlines

$43

5:00pm

Otorohanga, Waikato

Otorohanga

7:49pm

Waitara, Taranaki

Waitara Bus Stop

2h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$27

6:00pm

Te Kuiti, Waikato

Te Kuiti Tiffany's Tearooms Bus Stop

7:49pm

Waitara, Taranaki

Waitara Bus Stop

1h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$26

6:20pm

Piopio, Waikato

Piopio

7:49pm

Waitara, Taranaki

Waitara Bus Stop

1h 29min

InterCity Coachlines

$26

6:40pm

Mahoenui, Waikato

Mahoenui

7:49pm

Waitara, Taranaki

Waitara Bus Stop

1h 9min

InterCity Coachlines

$26

6:55pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

7:49pm

Waitara, Taranaki

Waitara Bus Stop

0h 54min

InterCity Coachlines

$26

7:00pm

Mokau, Waikato

Mokau

7:49pm

Waitara, Taranaki

Waitara Bus Stop

0h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$26

7:10pm

Tongaporutu, Taranaki

Tongaporutu Bus Stop

7:49pm

Waitara, Taranaki

Waitara Bus Stop

0h 39min

InterCity Coachlines

$22

7:15pm

Ahititi, Taranaki

Ahititi Turn Off

7:49pm

Waitara, Taranaki

Waitara Bus Stop

0h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$20

7:30pm

Uruti, Taranaki

Uruti Bus Stop

7:49pm

Waitara, Taranaki

Waitara Bus Stop

0h 19min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

Bus tickets to Waitara, Taranaki

City: Waitara, Taranaki
Daily arrivals: 29
Bus stations Waitara Bus Stop
Connections: 16
Companies: InterCity Coachlines
Avg price: $29.21

How much is a bus ticket to Waitara?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Mokau to Waitara costs around $24 while one from Tongaporutu to Waitara Bus Stop costs $20. The average ticket price is $29.21.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Waitara by bus. Some of them are Uruti (Uruti Bus Stop), Auckland (Sky City Bus Terminal), New Plymouth (New Plymouth). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Waitara is InterCity Coachlines. One of its journeys, for example, is InterCity Coachlines Awakino Waitara. Its price is approximately $24 and it takes 0h 49min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Waitara?

The Waitara bus station is Waitara Bus Stop. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Bell Block (Bell Block), Hamilton (Hamilton Transport Centre), Te Awamutu (Te Awamutu Bus Stop). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Bell Block Waitara from $18.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy