Trip information

Departure: Cromwell, Otago
Arrival: Dunedin, Otago
Fastest route: 2h 42min
Distance: 158km
Cheapest route: $35
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Bus companies:

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Thursday

One Passenger / One Trip

8:41am

Cromwell, Otago

Cromwell

11:23am

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Airport

2h 42min

$35

8:41am

Cromwell, Otago

Cromwell

11:59am

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Public Hospital Bus Stop

3h 18min

$35

8:41am

Cromwell, Otago

Cromwell

11:23am

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Airport

2h 42min

+ 1 layover

$51

8:41am

Cromwell, Otago

Cromwell

9:55am

Millers Flat, Otago

Millers Flat

1h 14min

$23

0h 1min layover

9:56am

Millers Flat, Otago

Millers Flat

11:23am

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Airport

1h 27min

$28

8:41am

Cromwell, Otago

Cromwell

11:23am

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Airport

2h 42min

+ 1 layover

$51

8:41am

Cromwell, Otago

Cromwell

9:50am

Ettrick, Otago

Ettrick

1h 9min

$23

0h 1min layover

9:51am

Ettrick, Otago

Ettrick

11:23am

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Airport

1h 32min

$28

5:26pm

Cromwell, Otago

Cromwell

8:08pm

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Airport

2h 42min

$35

5:26pm

Cromwell, Otago

Cromwell

8:44pm

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Public Hospital Bus Stop

3h 18min

$35

5:26pm

Cromwell, Otago

Cromwell

8:50pm

Dunedin, Otago

3h 24min

$35

5:26pm

Cromwell, Otago

Cromwell

8:08pm

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Airport

2h 42min

+ 1 layover

$51

5:26pm

Cromwell, Otago

Cromwell

6:40pm

Millers Flat, Otago

Millers Flat

1h 14min

$23

0h 1min layover

6:41pm

Millers Flat, Otago

Millers Flat

8:08pm

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Airport

1h 27min

$28

5:26pm

Cromwell, Otago

Cromwell

8:08pm

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Airport

2h 42min

+ 1 layover

$51

5:26pm

Cromwell, Otago

Cromwell

6:35pm

Ettrick, Otago

Ettrick

1h 9min

$23

0h 1min layover

6:36pm

Ettrick, Otago

Ettrick

8:08pm

Dunedin, Otago

Dunedin Airport

1h 32min

$28

Overview

Travelling from Cromwell to Dunedin by bus

First departure
8:41am
Avg price
$42.11
Carriers
1
Last arrival
8:08pm

Bus information Cromwell - Dunedin

The Cromwell - Dunedin route has approximately 9 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 2h 42min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $35 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Cromwell and Dunedin is around 158 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: .

  • Trips per day 9
  • Direct trips 5

How long does it take to get from Cromwell to Dunedin by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 2h 42min to cover 158 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $35 and leaves Cromwell. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Dunedin Airport.

  • Avg duration 2h 54min
  • Cheapest price $35

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 5:26pm from Cromwell and arrives at 8:08pm at Dunedin Airport. It will take 2h 42min, its price is $51 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Cromwell and Dunedin?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 2h 42min and the price is $35.

  • Last bus 5:26pm
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Cromwell?

  • Cromwell
    Lode Lane (off Barry Ave next to the Mall)
    9310 Cromwell

What are the bus stations in Dunedin?

  • 7 Harley Street (corner of Sturdee Street)
    9016 Dunedin Central
  • Dunedin Airport
    Airport Terminal Building, Airport Drive
    9073 Outram
  • Dunedin Public Hospital Bus Stop
    145 Hanover St (between Cumberland and Castle Streets) - 9016 Dunedin Central
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy