Trip information

Departure: Glenavy, Canterbury
Arrival: Moeraki, Otago
Fastest route: 0h 48min
Distance: 61km
Cheapest route: $23
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Bus companies: InterCity Coachlines

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Sunday

One Passenger / One Trip

5:47pm

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

6:48pm

Moeraki, Otago

Moeraki Turn Off

1h 1min

InterCity Coachlines

$23

5:47pm

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

6:48pm

Moeraki, Otago

Moeraki Turn Off

1h 1min

+ 1 layover

$34

5:47pm

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

6:10pm

Oamaru, Otago

Oamaru

0h 23min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

0h 5min layover

6:15pm

Oamaru, Otago

Oamaru

6:48pm

Moeraki, Otago

Moeraki Turn Off

0h 33min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

5:47pm

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

6:48pm

Moeraki, Otago

Moeraki Turn Off

1h 1min

+ 1 layover

$34

5:47pm

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

6:33pm

Maheno, Otago

Maheno

0h 46min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

0h 1min layover

6:34pm

Maheno, Otago

Maheno

6:48pm

Moeraki, Otago

Moeraki Turn Off

0h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

9:14pm

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

10:02pm

Moeraki, Otago

Moeraki Turn Off

0h 48min

InterCity Coachlines

$24

9:14pm

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

10:02pm

Moeraki, Otago

Moeraki Turn Off

0h 48min

+ 1 layover

$36

9:14pm

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

9:30pm

Oamaru, Otago

Oamaru

0h 16min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

0h 5min layover

9:35pm

Oamaru, Otago

Oamaru

10:02pm

Moeraki, Otago

Moeraki Turn Off

0h 27min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

9:14pm

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

10:02pm

Moeraki, Otago

Moeraki Turn Off

0h 48min

+ 1 layover

$36

9:14pm

Glenavy, Canterbury

Glenavy

9:46pm

Maheno, Otago

Maheno

0h 32min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

0h 1min layover

9:47pm

Maheno, Otago

Maheno

10:02pm

Moeraki, Otago

Moeraki Turn Off

0h 15min

InterCity Coachlines

$18

Overview

Travelling from Glenavy to Moeraki by bus

First departure
5:47pm
Avg price
$31.17
Carriers
1
Last arrival
10:02pm

Bus information Glenavy - Moeraki

The Glenavy - Moeraki route has approximately 6 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 0h 48min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $23 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Glenavy and Moeraki is around 61 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: InterCity Coachlines.

  • Trips per day 6
  • Direct trips 2

How long does it take to get from Glenavy to Moeraki by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 0h 48min to cover 61 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $23 and leaves Glenavy. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Moeraki Turn Off.

  • Avg duration 0h 54min
  • Cheapest price $23

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 9:14pm from Glenavy and arrives at 10:02pm at Moeraki Turn Off. It will take 0h 48min, its price is $36 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Glenavy and Moeraki?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 1h 1min and the price is $23.

  • Last bus 9:14pm
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Glenavy?

  • Glenavy
    7 Innes St (General Store)
    7980 Glenavy

What are the bus stations in Moeraki?

  • Moeraki Turn Off
    Hillgrove Moeraki Rd
    9482 Moeraki
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy