Trip information

Departure: Napier City, Hawke's Bay
Arrival: Ratana, Manawatu-Wanganui
Fastest route: 5h 19min
Distance: 185km
Cheapest route: $45
Transfers: Between 1 and 2
Bus companies: InterCity Coachlines

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Friday

One Passenger / One Trip

3:15pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Napier Bus Stop

8:34pm

Ratana, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ratana Turn Off Bus Stop

5h 19min

++ 2 layovers

$55

3:15pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Napier Bus Stop

5:59pm

Ashhurst, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ashhurst

2h 44min

InterCity Coachlines

$19

0h 1min layover

6:00pm

Ashhurst, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ashhurst

6:10pm

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

0h 10min

InterCity Coachlines

$12

1h 35min layover

7:45pm

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

8:34pm

Ratana, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ratana Turn Off Bus Stop

0h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$24

3:15pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Napier Bus Stop

8:34pm

Ratana, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ratana Turn Off Bus Stop

5h 19min

+ 1 layover

$45

3:15pm

Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Napier Bus Stop

6:10pm

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

2h 55min

InterCity Coachlines

$21

1h 35min layover

7:45pm

Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui

Palmerston North

8:34pm

Ratana, Manawatu-Wanganui

Ratana Turn Off Bus Stop

0h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$24

Overview

Travelling from Napier City to Ratana by bus

First departure
3:15pm
Avg price
$50
Carriers
1
Last arrival
8:34pm

Bus information Napier City - Ratana

The Napier City - Ratana route has approximately 2 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 5h 19min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $45 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Napier City and Ratana is around 185 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: InterCity Coachlines.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 1 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 2
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Napier City to Ratana by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 5h 19min to cover 185 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $45 and leaves Napier Bus Stop. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 1 stop before reaching Ratana Turn Off Bus Stop.

  • Avg duration 5h 19min
  • Cheapest price $45

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 3:15pm from Napier Bus Stop and arrives at 8:34pm at Ratana Turn Off Bus Stop. It will take 5h 19min, its price is $45 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Napier City and Ratana?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 1 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 5h 19min.

  • Last bus 3:15pm
  • Transfers 1

What are the bus stations in Napier City?

  • Napier Bus Stop
    12 Carlyle St
    4110 Napier South

What are the bus stations in Ratana?

  • Ratana Turn Off Bus Stop
    SH 3 (Main Rd)
    4581 Ratana
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy