Trip information

Departure: Nelson
Arrival: Koromiko, Marlborough
Fastest route: 1h 56min
Distance: 64km
Cheapest route: $25
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Bus companies:

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Sunday

One Passenger / One Trip

9:45am

Nelson

Nelson

11:54am

Koromiko, Marlborough

Koromiko

2h 9min

$26

9:48am

Nelson

Nelson i-SITE

11:54am

Koromiko, Marlborough

Koromiko

2h 6min

$25

9:48am

Nelson

Nelson i-SITE

11:54am

Koromiko, Marlborough

Koromiko

2h 6min

+ 1 layover

$35

9:48am

Nelson

Nelson i-SITE

9:49am

Atawhai, Nelson

Tasman Bay Backpackers

0h 1min

$10

0h 1min layover

9:50am

Atawhai, Nelson

Tasman Bay Backpackers

11:54am

Koromiko, Marlborough

Koromiko

2h 4min

$25

9:48am

Nelson

Nelson i-SITE

11:54am

Koromiko, Marlborough

Koromiko

2h 6min

+ 1 layover

$35

9:48am

Nelson

Nelson i-SITE

9:54am

Atawhai, Nelson

Atawhai

0h 6min

$10

0h 1min layover

9:55am

Atawhai, Nelson

Atawhai

11:54am

Koromiko, Marlborough

Koromiko

1h 59min

$25

9:52am

Nelson

Paradiso Backpackers Bus Stop

11:54am

Koromiko, Marlborough

Koromiko

2h 2min

$25

2:45pm

Nelson

Nelson

4:49pm

Koromiko, Marlborough

Koromiko

2h 4min

$26

2:49pm

Nelson

Nelson i-SITE

4:49pm

Koromiko, Marlborough

Koromiko

2h 0min

$25

2:49pm

Nelson

Nelson i-SITE

4:49pm

Koromiko, Marlborough

Koromiko

2h 0min

+ 1 layover

$35

2:49pm

Nelson

Nelson i-SITE

2:50pm

Atawhai, Nelson

Tasman Bay Backpackers

0h 1min

$10

0h 1min layover

2:51pm

Atawhai, Nelson

Tasman Bay Backpackers

4:49pm

Koromiko, Marlborough

Koromiko

1h 58min

$25

2:49pm

Nelson

Nelson i-SITE

4:49pm

Koromiko, Marlborough

Koromiko

2h 0min

+ 1 layover

$35

2:49pm

Nelson

Nelson i-SITE

2:54pm

Atawhai, Nelson

Atawhai

0h 5min

$10

0h 1min layover

2:55pm

Atawhai, Nelson

Atawhai

4:49pm

Koromiko, Marlborough

Koromiko

1h 54min

$25

2:53pm

Nelson

Paradiso Backpackers Bus Stop

4:49pm

Koromiko, Marlborough

Koromiko

1h 56min

$25

Overview

Travelling from Nelson to Koromiko by bus

First departure
9:45am
Avg price
$29.2
Carriers
1
Last arrival
4:49pm

Bus information Nelson - Koromiko

The Nelson - Koromiko route has approximately 10 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 1h 56min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $25 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Nelson and Koromiko is around 64 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: .

  • Trips per day 10
  • Direct trips 6

How long does it take to get from Nelson to Koromiko by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 1h 56min to cover 64 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $25 and leaves Nelson i-SITE. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Koromiko.

  • Avg duration 2h 2min
  • Cheapest price $25

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 2:53pm from Paradiso Backpackers Bus Stop and arrives at 4:49pm at Koromiko. It will take 1h 56min, its price is $25 and the number of changes will be 0.

Are there any direct routes between Nelson and Koromiko?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 2h 9min and the price is $26.

  • Last bus 2:53pm
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Nelson?

  • Nelson i-SITE
    79 Trafalgar St
    7010 Nelson
  • Paradiso Backpackers Bus Stop
    42 Weka St (Outside Paradiso Backpacker)
    7010 The Wood
  • Nelson
    27 Bridge St (Outside Travel Centre)
    7010 Nelson

What are the bus stations in Koromiko?

  • Koromiko
    Classic NZ Wine Trl (Outside Koro Park Lodge)
    7273 Picton
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy