Trip information

Departure: Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui
Arrival: Bulls, Manawatu-Wanganui
Fastest route: 0h 34min
Distance: 44km
Cheapest route: $13
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Bus companies: InterCity Coachlines

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Sunday

One Passenger / One Trip

8:15am

Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui

Wanganui Bus Stop

8:54am

Bulls, Manawatu-Wanganui

Bulls

0h 39min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

10:50am

Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui

Wanganui Bus Stop

11:24am

Bulls, Manawatu-Wanganui

Bulls

0h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

10:50am

Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui

Wanganui Bus Stop

11:24am

Bulls, Manawatu-Wanganui

Bulls

0h 34min

+ 1 layover

$26

10:50am

Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui

Wanganui Bus Stop

11:02am

Whangaehu, Manawatu-Wanganui

Whangaehu Beach Turn Off

0h 12min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

0h 1min layover

11:03am

Whangaehu, Manawatu-Wanganui

Whangaehu Beach Turn Off

11:24am

Bulls, Manawatu-Wanganui

Bulls

0h 21min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

4:25pm

Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui

Wanganui Bus Stop

5:00pm

Bulls, Manawatu-Wanganui

Bulls

0h 35min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

4:25pm

Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui

Wanganui Bus Stop

5:00pm

Bulls, Manawatu-Wanganui

Bulls

0h 35min

+ 1 layover

$26

4:25pm

Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui

Wanganui Bus Stop

4:34pm

Whangaehu, Manawatu-Wanganui

Whangaehu Beach Turn Off

0h 9min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

0h 1min layover

4:35pm

Whangaehu, Manawatu-Wanganui

Whangaehu Beach Turn Off

5:00pm

Bulls, Manawatu-Wanganui

Bulls

0h 25min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

5:15pm

Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui

Wanganui Bus Stop

6:00pm

Bulls, Manawatu-Wanganui

Bulls

0h 45min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

5:15pm

Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui

Wanganui Bus Stop

6:00pm

Bulls, Manawatu-Wanganui

Bulls

0h 45min

+ 1 layover

$22

5:15pm

Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui

Wanganui Bus Stop

5:29pm

Whangaehu, Manawatu-Wanganui

Whangaehu Beach Turn Off

0h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$11

0h 1min layover

5:30pm

Whangaehu, Manawatu-Wanganui

Whangaehu Beach Turn Off

6:00pm

Bulls, Manawatu-Wanganui

Bulls

0h 30min

InterCity Coachlines

$11

Overview

Travelling from Wanganui to Bulls by bus

First departure
8:15am
Avg price
$18
Carriers
1
Last arrival
6:00pm

Bus information Wanganui - Bulls

The Wanganui - Bulls route has approximately 7 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 0h 34min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $13 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Wanganui and Bulls is around 44 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: InterCity Coachlines.

  • Trips per day 7
  • Direct trips 4

How long does it take to get from Wanganui to Bulls by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 0h 34min to cover 44 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $13 and leaves Wanganui Bus Stop. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Bulls.

  • Avg duration 0h 38min
  • Cheapest price $13

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 5:15pm from Wanganui Bus Stop and arrives at 6:00pm at Bulls. It will take 0h 45min, its price is $22 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Wanganui and Bulls?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 0h 39min and the price is $13.

  • Last bus 5:15pm
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Wanganui?

  • Wanganui Bus Stop
    156 Ridgway St - Travel Centre
    4500 Wanganui Central

What are the bus stations in Bulls?

  • Bulls
    113 Bridge St (Rangitikei Info Centre)
    4818 Bulls
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy