Bus schedules to Albany

One Passenger / One Trip

9:30am

Buffalo, NY

Transportation Center

3:20pm

Albany, NY

Greyhound Station

5h 50min

Greyhound

$54

9:45am

New York, NY

George Washington Bridge Bus Station

6:25pm

Albany, NY

Greyhound Station

8h 40min

Greyhound

$21

9:45am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

12:35pm

Albany, NY

Greyhound Station

2h 50min

Greyhound

$21

9:45am

Buffalo, NY

BUF Airport

3:20pm

Albany, NY

Greyhound Station

5h 35min

Greyhound

$54

9:55am

Plattsburgh, NY

Plattsburg Mountain Mart Mobil Gas Station Bus Stop

1:20pm

Albany, NY

Greyhound Station

3h 25min

Greyhound

$44.5

10:00am

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

2:40pm

Albany, NY

Greyhound Station

4h 40min

Peter Pan

$38

10:00am

Washington, DC

Union Station

7:20pm

Albany, NY

Greyhound Station

9h 20min

Greyhound

$69

10:15am

Syracuse, NY

Syracuse Greyhound Bus Station

1:15pm

Albany, NY

Greyhound Station

3h 0min

Greyhound

$29

10:20am

Providence, RI

Peter Pan Terminal

2:40pm

Albany, NY

Greyhound Station

4h 20min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$50

10:55am

Rochester, NY

Rochester NY Trailways Bus Station

6:10pm

Albany, NY

Greyhound Station

7h 15min

Greyhound

$45

11:00am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

3:55pm

Albany, NY

SUNY at Albany

4h 55min

Adirondack Trailways

$22

11:00am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

1:50pm

Albany, NY

Greyhound Station

2h 50min

Adirondack Trailways

$22

11:00am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

4:10pm

Albany, NY

SUNY at Albany

5h 10min

Adirondack Trailways

$22

11:00am

Hartford, CT

Hartford Bus Terminal

2:40pm

Albany, NY

Greyhound Station

3h 40min

Peter Pan

$42

11:00am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

1:50pm

Albany, NY

Greyhound Station

2h 50min

Greyhound

$21

11:15am

Worcester, MA

Worcester Union Bus Station

2:40pm

Albany, NY

Greyhound Station

3h 25min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$42

11:20am

Plattsburgh, NY

Plattsburg Mountain Mart Mobil Gas Station Bus Stop

3:00pm

Albany, NY

Greyhound Station

3h 40min

Adirondack Trailways

$42

11:25am

New Paltz, NY

New Paltz Park&Ride Bus Stop

5:50pm

Albany, NY

SUNY at Albany

6h 25min

Pine Hill Trailways

$58

11:30am

Cortland, NY

Cortland County Office Building

3:20pm

Albany, NY

Greyhound Station

3h 50min

Greyhound

$29

11:45am

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

3:55pm

Albany, NY

Greyhound Station

4h 10min

Greyhound

$24

Bus tickets to Albany, NY

City: Albany, NY
Daily arrivals: 102
Bus stations Greyhound Station, SUNY at Albany, ALB Airport
Connections: 33
Companies: Bonanza / Peter Pan, Peter Pan, Greyhound, Adirondack Trailways, Pine Hill Trailways, New York Trailways
Avg price: $33.12

How much is a bus ticket to Albany?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from New York to Albany costs around $21 while one from Buffalo to Greyhound Station costs $54. The average ticket price is $33.12.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Albany by bus. Some of them are New York (Port Authority Bus Terminal), Plattsburgh (Plattsburg Mountain Mart Mobil Gas Station Bus Stop), Washington (Union Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

There are several companies that operate in Albany. Some are Bonanza / Peter Pan, Peter Pan, Greyhound, Adirondack Trailways, Pine Hill Trailways, New York Trailways on journeys such as Buffalo to Albany or Boston to Albany. The trip with Greyhound from Buffalo to Albany costs approximately $54 and takes 5h 50min while the journey Peter Pan Boston Albany costs $38 and takes 4h 40min.

What are the bus stations in Albany?

There are many bus stations in Albany. Some of them are: Greyhound Station, SUNY at Albany, ALB Airport. These stations can be reached from cities such as Syracuse (Syracuse Greyhound Bus Station), Providence (Peter Pan Terminal), Rochester (Rochester NY Trailways Bus Station). One of the trips, Syracuse - Albany, can be found from $29 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy