Bus schedules to Barnstable

One Passenger / One Trip

7:15am

Boston, MA

Logan Airport (BOS)

9:00am

Barnstable, MA

Barnstable Mobile Mart Bus Stop

1h 45min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$16.5

7:15am

Boston, MA

Logan Airport (BOS)

9:10am

Barnstable, MA

Barnstable Airport

1h 55min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$16.5

9:30am

Boston, MA

Logan Airport (BOS)

11:15am

Barnstable, MA

Barnstable Mobile Mart Bus Stop

1h 45min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$16.5

9:30am

Boston, MA

Logan Airport (BOS)

11:25am

Barnstable, MA

Barnstable Airport

1h 55min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$16.5

Bus tickets to Barnstable, MA

City: Barnstable, MA
Daily arrivals: 2
Bus stations Barnstable Mobile Mart Bus Stop, Barnstable Airport
Connections: 1
Companies: Bonanza / Peter Pan
Avg price: $17.5

How much is a bus ticket to Barnstable?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. The average ticket price to Barnstable is $17.5.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Barnstable by bus. Some of them are Boston (Logan Airport (BOS)). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Barnstable is Bonanza / Peter Pan. One of its journeys, for example, is Bonanza / Peter Pan Boston Barnstable. Its price is approximately $16.5 and it takes 1h 45min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Barnstable?

There are many bus stations in Barnstable. Some of them are: Barnstable Mobile Mart Bus Stop, Barnstable Airport. These stations can be reached from cities such as Boston (Logan Airport (BOS)). One of the trips, Boston - Barnstable, can be found from $16.5 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy