Bus schedules to Calexico

One Passenger / One Trip

12:25pm

Indio, CA

Indio Bus Station

2:25pm

Calexico, CA

Calexico Bus Station

2h 0min

Greyhound

$29

12:40pm

Los Angeles, CA

North Hollywood Greyhound Station

7:35pm

Calexico, CA

Calexico Bus Station

6h 55min

Greyhound

$30.5

1:10pm

San Ysidro, CA

San Ysidro Greyhound Bus Station

5:30pm

Calexico, CA

Calexico Bus Station

4h 20min

Greyhound

$26

2:00pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

7:35pm

Calexico, CA

Calexico Bus Station

5h 35min

Greyhound

$30.5

2:30pm

San Diego, CA

Greyhound Station

5:30pm

Calexico, CA

Calexico Bus Station

3h 0min

Greyhound

$22.5

3:25pm

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

12:50am

Calexico, CA

Calexico Bus Station

9h 25min

Greyhound

$86

3:30pm

Anaheim, CA

Intermodal Center

12:50am

Calexico, CA

Calexico Bus Station

9h 20min

Greyhound

$30.5

4:30pm

San Diego, CA

Greyhound Station

12:50am

Calexico, CA

Calexico Bus Station

8h 20min

Greyhound

$24

5:10pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana Greyhound Bus Station

12:50am

Calexico, CA

Calexico Bus Station

7h 40min

Greyhound

$37

5:20pm

Los Angeles, CA

North Hollywood Greyhound Station

12:50am

Calexico, CA

Calexico Bus Station

7h 30min

Greyhound

$34

5:35pm

Indio, CA

Indio Bus Station

7:35pm

Calexico, CA

Calexico Bus Station

2h 0min

Greyhound

$27.5

6:50pm

Phoenix, AZ

Downtown Greyhound Station

12:50am

Calexico, CA

Calexico Bus Station

7h 0min

Greyhound

$40

6:55pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

12:50am

Calexico, CA

Calexico Bus Station

5h 55min

Greyhound

$33

7:05pm

Anaheim, CA

Intermodal Center

1:25am

Calexico, CA

Calexico Bus Station

6h 20min

Greyhound

$34

7:20pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

1:25am

Calexico, CA

Calexico Bus Station

6h 5min

Greyhound

$33

7:30pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana Greyhound Bus Station

1:25am

Calexico, CA

Calexico Bus Station

5h 55min

Greyhound

$40.5

9:40pm

Anaheim, CA

Intermodal Center

8:45am

Calexico, CA

Calexico Bus Station

11h 5min

Greyhound

$37.5

9:40pm

San Ysidro, CA

San Ysidro Greyhound Bus Station

1:25am

Calexico, CA

Calexico Bus Station

3h 45min

Greyhound

$27.5

10:30pm

San Diego, CA

Greyhound Station

1:25am

Calexico, CA

Calexico Bus Station

2h 55min

Greyhound

$25

10:50pm

Indio, CA

Indio Bus Station

12:50am

Calexico, CA

Calexico Bus Station

2h 0min

Greyhound

$27.5

Bus tickets to Calexico, CA

City: Calexico, CA
Daily arrivals: 28
Bus stations Calexico Bus Station
Connections: 11
Companies: Greyhound
Avg price: $31.46

How much is a bus ticket to Calexico?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Los Angeles to Calexico costs around $30.5 while one from San Ysidro to Calexico Bus Station costs $26. The average ticket price is $31.46.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Calexico by bus. Some of them are Los Angeles (Downtown Greyhound Station), San Diego (Greyhound Station), Las Vegas (Greyhound Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Calexico is Greyhound. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Indio Calexico. Its price is approximately $29 and it takes 2h 0min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Calexico?

The Calexico bus station is Calexico Bus Station. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Anaheim (Intermodal Center), San Diego (Greyhound Station), Santa Ana (Santa Ana Greyhound Bus Station). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Anaheim Calexico from $30.5.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy