Bus schedules to Columbia

One Passenger / One Trip

4:15am

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

8:10am

Columbia, SC

Columbia Bus Station

3h 55min

Southeastern Stages

$35.25

6:55am

Charlotte, NC

Charlotte Greyhound Bus Station

8:40am

Columbia, SC

Columbia Bus Station

1h 45min

Greyhound

$18

7:30am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

12:20am

Columbia, SC

Columbia Bus Station

16h 50min

Greyhound

$130

8:00am

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

12:10pm

Columbia, SC

Columbia Bus Station

4h 10min

Southeastern Stages

$35.25

10:20am

Atlanta, GA

Doraville Tornado Bus Station

2:20pm

Columbia, SC

McDonald's - Columbia

4h 0min

Tornado Bus

$90

11:30am

New York, NY

George Washington Bridge Bus Station

7:45am

Columbia, SC

Columbia Bus Station

20h 15min

Greyhound

$130

12:01pm

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

5:45pm

Columbia, SC

Columbia Bus Station

5h 44min

Southeastern Stages

$30.25

2:30pm

Atlanta, GA

ATL Airport

7:40pm

Columbia, SC

Columbia Bus Station

5h 10min

Greyhound

$32

2:45pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

7:45am

Columbia, SC

Columbia Bus Station

17h 0min

Greyhound

$130

3:00pm

New York, NY

George Washington Bridge Bus Station

11:40am

Columbia, SC

Columbia Bus Station

20h 40min

Greyhound

$130

3:30pm

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

7:40pm

Columbia, SC

Columbia Bus Station

4h 10min

Southeastern Stages

$35.25

4:30pm

Charleston, SC

Charleston Bus Station

7:25pm

Columbia, SC

Columbia Bus Station

2h 55min

Southeastern Stages

$21.4

6:00pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

11:40am

Columbia, SC

Columbia Bus Station

17h 40min

Greyhound

$130

8:15pm

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

1:30am

Columbia, SC

Columbia Bus Station

5h 15min

Southeastern Stages

$35.25

10:30pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

4:50pm

Columbia, SC

Columbia Bus Station

18h 20min

Greyhound

$130

Bus tickets to Columbia, SC

City: Columbia, SC
Daily arrivals: 21
Bus stations Columbia Bus Station, McDonald's - Columbia
Connections: 11
Companies: Southeastern Stages, Greyhound, Tornado Bus
Avg price: $79

How much is a bus ticket to Columbia?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from New York to Columbia costs around $130 while one from Atlanta to Columbia Bus Station costs $35.25. The average ticket price is $79.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Columbia by bus. Some of them are Atlanta (Doraville Tornado Bus Station), New York (George Washington Bridge Bus Station), Charleston (Charleston Bus Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

There are several companies that operate in Columbia. Some are Southeastern Stages, Greyhound, Tornado Bus on journeys such as Atlanta to Columbia or Charlotte to Columbia. The trip with Southeastern Stages from Atlanta to Columbia costs approximately $35.25 and takes 3h 55min while the journey Greyhound Charlotte Columbia costs $18 and takes 1h 45min.

What are the bus stations in Columbia?

There are many bus stations in Columbia. Some of them are: Columbia Bus Station, McDonald's - Columbia. These stations can be reached from cities such as Atlanta (Downtown Greyhound Station), New York (Port Authority Bus Terminal), Charlotte (Charlotte Greyhound Bus Station). One of the trips, Atlanta - Columbia, can be found from $30.25 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy