Bus schedules to Columbus

One Passenger / One Trip

2:25am

Cincinnati, OH

Cincinnati Greyhound Bus Station

4:20am

Columbus, OH

Columbus Greyhound Bus Station

1h 55min

Greyhound

$13.5

2:25am

Charlotte, NC

Charlotte Greyhound Bus Station

1:30pm

Columbus, OH

Columbus Greyhound Bus Station

11h 5min

Greyhound

$117

3:15am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

4:55pm

Columbus, OH

Columbus Greyhound Bus Station

13h 40min

Greyhound

$51

3:30am

Dallas, TX

Downtown Greyhound Station

4:20am

Columbus, OH

Columbus Greyhound Bus Station

23h 50min

Greyhound

$119

3:40am

Pittsburgh, PA

Intermodal Station

7:00am

Columbus, OH

Columbus Greyhound Bus Station

3h 20min

Greyhound

$28

4:30am

Cleveland, OH

Greyhound Station

6:55am

Columbus, OH

Columbus Greyhound Bus Station

2h 25min

Greyhound

$15

5:15am

Washington, DC

Union Station

4:55pm

Columbus, OH

Columbus Greyhound Bus Station

11h 40min

Greyhound

$50

5:40am

Philadelphia, PA

Greyhound Station

4:55pm

Columbus, OH

Columbus Greyhound Bus Station

11h 15min

Greyhound

$66

6:10am

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

4:10pm

Columbus, OH

Columbus Greyhound Bus Station

9h 0min

Barons Bus

$30

6:10am

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

6:50pm

Columbus, OH

Ohio State University Student Union Bus Stop

11h 40min

Barons Bus

$20

6:10am

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

5:50pm

Columbus, OH

Ohio State University Student Union Bus Stop

10h 40min

Barons Bus

$25

6:10am

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

3:10pm

Columbus, OH

Columbus Greyhound Bus Station

8h 0min

Barons Bus

$42

6:15am

Indianapolis, IN

Bus Station

9:45am

Columbus, OH

Columbus Greyhound Bus Station

3h 30min

Greyhound

$21.5

6:30am

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

8:10pm

Columbus, OH

Columbus Greyhound Bus Station

13h 40min

Greyhound

$71

6:30am

Dallas, TX

Downtown Greyhound Station

9:45am

Columbus, OH

Columbus Greyhound Bus Station

26h 15min

Greyhound

$119

6:35am

Baltimore, MD

Downtown Greyhound Station

4:55pm

Columbus, OH

Columbus Greyhound Bus Station

10h 20min

Greyhound

$87.5

6:45am

Buffalo, NY

Transportation Center

2:20pm

Columbus, OH

Columbus Greyhound Bus Station

7h 35min

Greyhound

$61

6:55am

Dayton, OH

Greater Dayton Trotwood RTA Bus Stop

8:15am

Columbus, OH

Columbus Greyhound Bus Station

1h 20min

Hoosier Ride

$25

7:00am

Pittsburgh, PA

Intermodal Station

10:55am

Columbus, OH

Columbus Greyhound Bus Station

3h 55min

Greyhound

$28

7:10am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

10:30pm

Columbus, OH

Columbus Greyhound Bus Station

15h 20min

Greyhound

$51

Bus tickets to Columbus, OH

City: Columbus, OH
Daily arrivals: 134
Bus stations Columbus International Airport, Columbus Greyhound Bus Station, Ohio State University Student Union Bus Stop
Connections: 39
Companies: Greyhound, Barons Bus, Hoosier Ride
Avg price: $62.99

How much is a bus ticket to Columbus?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Charlotte to Columbus costs around $117 while one from New York to Columbus Greyhound Bus Station costs $51. The average ticket price is $62.99.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Columbus by bus. Some of them are Dallas (Downtown Greyhound Station), Pittsburgh (Intermodal Station), Cleveland (Greyhound Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

There are several companies that operate in Columbus. Some are Greyhound, Barons Bus, Hoosier Ride on journeys such as Cincinnati to Columbus or Chicago to Columbus. The trip with Greyhound from Cincinnati to Columbus costs approximately $13.5 and takes 1h 55min while the journey Barons Bus Chicago Columbus costs $30 and takes 9h 0min.

What are the bus stations in Columbus?

There are many bus stations in Columbus. Some of them are: Columbus International Airport, Columbus Greyhound Bus Station, Ohio State University Student Union Bus Stop. These stations can be reached from cities such as Washington (Union Station), Philadelphia (Greyhound Station), Chicago (Downtown Greyhound Station). One of the trips, Washington - Columbus, can be found from $50 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy