Bus schedules to Fall River

One Passenger / One Trip

9:30am

Boston, MA

Logan Airport (BOS)

11:30am

Fall River, RI

Louis Pettine Transp. Center Bus Stop

2h 0min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$19

10:30am

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

11:30am

Fall River, RI

Louis Pettine Transp. Center Bus Stop

1h 0min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$17

11:20am

Boston, MA

Logan Airport (BOS)

1:55pm

Fall River, RI

Louis Pettine Transp. Center Bus Stop

2h 35min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$20

12:45pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

1:55pm

Fall River, RI

Louis Pettine Transp. Center Bus Stop

1h 10min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$17

2:00pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

4:10pm

Fall River, RI

Louis Pettine Transp. Center Bus Stop

2h 10min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$17

3:20pm

Boston, MA

Logan Airport (BOS)

5:30pm

Fall River, RI

Louis Pettine Transp. Center Bus Stop

2h 10min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$20

3:30pm

Boston, MA

Logan Airport (BOS)

6:50pm

Fall River, RI

Louis Pettine Transp. Center Bus Stop

3h 20min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$20

4:30pm

Boston, MA

Logan Airport (BOS)

7:35pm

Fall River, RI

Louis Pettine Transp. Center Bus Stop

3h 5min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$22.5

4:30pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

5:30pm

Fall River, RI

Louis Pettine Transp. Center Bus Stop

1h 0min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$19

5:30pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

6:50pm

Fall River, RI

Louis Pettine Transp. Center Bus Stop

1h 20min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$19

6:30pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

7:35pm

Fall River, RI

Louis Pettine Transp. Center Bus Stop

1h 5min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$19

10:00pm

Boston, MA

Logan Airport (BOS)

11:30pm

Fall River, RI

Louis Pettine Transp. Center Bus Stop

1h 30min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$22.5

10:30pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

11:30pm

Fall River, RI

Louis Pettine Transp. Center Bus Stop

1h 0min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$19

Bus tickets to Fall River, RI

City: Fall River, RI
Daily arrivals: 17
Bus stations Louis Pettine Transp. Center Bus Stop
Connections: 4
Companies: Bonanza / Peter Pan
Avg price: $23.23

How much is a bus ticket to Fall River?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. The average ticket price to Fall River is $23.23.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Fall River by bus. Some of them are Boston (Logan Airport (BOS)). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Fall River is Bonanza / Peter Pan. One of its journeys, for example, is Bonanza / Peter Pan Boston Fall River. Its price is approximately $19 and it takes 2h 0min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Fall River?

The Fall River bus station is Louis Pettine Transp. Center Bus Stop. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Boston (South Station Bus Terminal). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Boston Fall River from $17.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy