Bus schedules to Harrisburg

One Passenger / One Trip

9:20am

Pittsburgh, PA

Intermodal Station

4:05pm

Harrisburg, PA

Harrisburg Bieber Greyhound Station

6h 45min

Greyhound

$29.5

10:00am

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

9:40pm

Harrisburg, PA

Harrisburg Bieber Greyhound Station

11h 40min

Greyhound

$72

10:20am

Pittsburgh, PA

Intermodal Station

2:10pm

Harrisburg, PA

Harrisburg Bieber Greyhound Station

3h 50min

Greyhound

$24.5

10:45am

Philadelphia, PA

Greyhound Station

1:25pm

Harrisburg, PA

Harrisburg Bieber Greyhound Station

2h 40min

Greyhound

$22.5

11:00am

Columbus, OH

Columbus Greyhound Bus Station

8:05pm

Harrisburg, PA

Harrisburg Bieber Greyhound Station

9h 5min

Greyhound

$64

1:05pm

Philadelphia, PA

Greyhound Station

5:30pm

Harrisburg, PA

Harrisburg Bieber Greyhound Station

4h 25min

Greyhound

$19.5

1:05pm

Pittsburgh, PA

Intermodal Station

8:00pm

Harrisburg, PA

Harrisburg Bieber Greyhound Station

6h 55min

Greyhound

$24.5

2:15pm

State College, PA

State College Bus Station

4:05pm

Harrisburg, PA

Harrisburg Bieber Greyhound Station

1h 50min

Greyhound

$16.5

3:00pm

New York, NY

George Washington Bridge Bus Station

9:40pm

Harrisburg, PA

Harrisburg Bieber Greyhound Station

6h 40min

Greyhound

$51

3:35pm

Houston, TX

Harrisburg Greyhound Station

10:20am

Harrisburg, PA

Harrisburg Bieber Greyhound Station

41h 45min

Greyhound

$127

4:00pm

Pittsburgh, PA

Intermodal Station

8:05pm

Harrisburg, PA

Harrisburg Bieber Greyhound Station

4h 5min

Greyhound

$24.5

4:00pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

9:40pm

Harrisburg, PA

Harrisburg Bieber Greyhound Station

5h 40min

Greyhound

$51

5:00pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

9:40pm

Harrisburg, PA

Harrisburg Bieber Greyhound Station

4h 40min

Greyhound

$51

6:10pm

State College, PA

State College Bus Station

8:00pm

Harrisburg, PA

Harrisburg Bieber Greyhound Station

1h 50min

Greyhound

$15

6:20pm

Houston, TX

Downtown Greyhound Station

10:20am

Harrisburg, PA

Harrisburg Bieber Greyhound Station

39h 0min

Greyhound

$127

6:35pm

Houston, TX

Downtown Greyhound Station

10:45am

Harrisburg, PA

Harrisburg Bieber Greyhound Station

39h 10min

Greyhound

$127

7:10pm

Houston, TX

Harrisburg Greyhound Station

2:10pm

Harrisburg, PA

Harrisburg Bieber Greyhound Station

42h 0min

Greyhound

$127

7:40pm

Philadelphia, PA

Greyhound Station

9:40pm

Harrisburg, PA

Harrisburg Bieber Greyhound Station

2h 0min

Greyhound

$21

10:00pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

7:40am

Harrisburg, PA

Harrisburg Bieber Greyhound Station

9h 40min

Greyhound

$72

10:15pm

Houston, TX

Downtown Greyhound Station

2:10pm

Harrisburg, PA

Harrisburg Bieber Greyhound Station

38h 55min

Greyhound

$127

Bus tickets to Harrisburg, PA

City: Harrisburg, PA
Daily arrivals: 25
Bus stations Harrisburg Bieber Greyhound Station
Connections: 12
Companies: Greyhound
Avg price: $44.53

How much is a bus ticket to Harrisburg?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Boston to Harrisburg costs around $72 while one from Pittsburgh to Harrisburg Bieber Greyhound Station costs $24.5. The average ticket price is $44.53.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Harrisburg by bus. Some of them are Philadelphia (Greyhound Station), Columbus (Columbus Greyhound Bus Station), Pittsburgh (Intermodal Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Harrisburg is Greyhound. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Pittsburgh Harrisburg. Its price is approximately $29.5 and it takes 6h 45min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Harrisburg?

The Harrisburg bus station is Harrisburg Bieber Greyhound Station. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Philadelphia (Greyhound Station), State College (State College Bus Station), New York (George Washington Bridge Bus Station). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Philadelphia Harrisburg from $19.5.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy