Bus schedules to Lansing

One Passenger / One Trip

6:20am

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

1:15pm

Lansing, MI

955 Alton Road

5h 55min

Greyhound

$20.5

6:20am

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

12:55pm

Lansing, MI

Midwest Transportation Lansing

5h 35min

Greyhound

$20.5

7:15am

Grand Rapids, MI

The Rapid Central Station

8:30am

Lansing, MI

Midwest Transportation Lansing

1h 15min

Greyhound

$2

7:15am

Grand Rapids, MI

The Rapid Central Station

8:50am

Lansing, MI

955 Alton Road

1h 35min

Greyhound

$7.5

8:00am

Detroit, MI

Greyhound Station

9:55am

Lansing, MI

955 Alton Road

1h 55min

Greyhound

$10

8:00am

Detroit, MI

Greyhound Station

10:15am

Lansing, MI

Midwest Transportation Lansing

2h 15min

Greyhound

$10

1:00pm

Chicago, IL

Cumberland CTA

12:22am

Lansing, MI

955 Alton Road

10h 22min

Greyhound

$49

1:00pm

Chicago, IL

Cumberland CTA

12:10am

Lansing, MI

Midwest Transportation Lansing

10h 10min

Greyhound

$30

1:30pm

Grand Rapids, MI

The Rapid Central Station

3:10pm

Lansing, MI

955 Alton Road

1h 40min

Greyhound

$7.5

1:30pm

Grand Rapids, MI

The Rapid Central Station

2:45pm

Lansing, MI

Midwest Transportation Lansing

1h 15min

Greyhound

$1.5

4:20pm

Grand Rapids, MI

The Rapid Central Station

5:55pm

Lansing, MI

955 Alton Road

1h 35min

Greyhound

$9

4:20pm

Grand Rapids, MI

The Rapid Central Station

5:35pm

Lansing, MI

Midwest Transportation Lansing

1h 15min

Greyhound

$2

5:40pm

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

12:22am

Lansing, MI

955 Alton Road

5h 42min

Greyhound

$24

5:40pm

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

12:10am

Lansing, MI

Midwest Transportation Lansing

5h 30min

Greyhound

$24

8:15pm

Detroit, MI

Greyhound Station

10:20pm

Lansing, MI

Midwest Transportation Lansing

2h 5min

Greyhound

$10

8:15pm

Detroit, MI

Greyhound Station

10:10pm

Lansing, MI

955 Alton Road

1h 55min

Greyhound

$10

Bus tickets to Lansing, MI

City: Lansing, MI
Daily arrivals: 11
Bus stations 955 Alton Road, Midwest Transportation Lansing
Connections: 4
Companies: Greyhound
Avg price: $16.5

How much is a bus ticket to Lansing?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Chicago to Lansing costs around $20.5 while one from Grand Rapids to Midwest Transportation Lansing costs $2. The average ticket price is $16.5.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Lansing by bus. Some of them are Grand Rapids (The Rapid Central Station), Detroit (Greyhound Station), Chicago (Cumberland CTA). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Lansing is Greyhound. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Chicago Lansing. Its price is approximately $20.5 and it takes 5h 55min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Lansing?

There are many bus stations in Lansing. Some of them are: 955 Alton Road, Midwest Transportation Lansing. These stations can be reached from cities such as Detroit (Greyhound Station), Chicago (Cumberland CTA), Grand Rapids (The Rapid Central Station). One of the trips, Detroit - Lansing, can be found from $10 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy