Bus schedules to Las Vegas

One Passenger / One Trip

8:25pm

Santa Barbara, CA

Santa Barbara Greyhound Bus Station

4:30am

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

8h 5min

Greyhound

$46

8:35pm

San Bernardino, CA

San Bernardino Greyhound Station

12:35am

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

4h 0min

Greyhound

$18

8:35pm

San Diego, CA

Greyhound Station

5:30am

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

8h 55min

Greyhound

$33

8:40pm

Seattle, WA

Greyhound Station

1:15am

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

28h 35min

Greyhound

$125

8:45pm

San Antonio, TX

Greyhound Station

5:30am

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

34h 45min

Greyhound

$127

8:45pm

Chicago, IL

95th & Dan Ryan CTA

3:10pm

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

44h 25min

Greyhound

$137

8:45pm

Chicago, IL

95th & Dan Ryan CTA

4:10pm

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

45h 25min

Greyhound

$137

8:45pm

San Antonio, TX

Greyhound Station

4:30am

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

33h 45min

Greyhound

$127

8:55pm

Erie, PA

Erie Bus Station

2:45am

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

56h 50min

Greyhound

$137

8:55pm

Bakersfield, CA

Bakersfield Greyhound Station

5:30am

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

8h 35min

Greyhound

$38

9:00pm

San Fernando, CA

San Fernando Greyhound Station

4:30am

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

7h 30min

Greyhound

$17

9:10pm

Oxnard, CA

Oxnard Bus Station

4:30am

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

7h 20min

Greyhound

$46

9:20pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana Greyhound Bus Station

4:30am

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

7h 10min

Greyhound

$45

9:20pm

Atlanta, GA

ATL Airport

2:45am

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

56h 25min

Greyhound

$125

9:25pm

Los Angeles, CA

North Hollywood Greyhound Station

4:30am

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

7h 5min

Greyhound

$11

9:25pm

Los Angeles, CA

North Hollywood Greyhound Station

5:30am

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

7h 5min

Greyhound

$11

9:40pm

Anaheim, CA

Intermodal Center

4:30am

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

6h 50min

Greyhound

$17

9:40pm

Charlotte, NC

Charlotte Greyhound Bus Station

2:45am

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

56h 5min

Greyhound

$125

9:50pm

Cincinnati, OH

Cincinnati Greyhound Bus Station

3:10pm

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

44h 20min

Greyhound

$137

10:20pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana Greyhound Bus Station

5:30am

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

7h 10min

Greyhound

$45

Bus tickets to Las Vegas, NV

City: Las Vegas, NV
Daily arrivals: 296
Bus stations South Strip Transfer Terminal, 510 S 1st St, Tufesa Station S MLK Bd, Greyhound Station, California Casino
Connections: 84
Companies: Greyhound, BoltBus, Lux Bus America, Tufesa
Avg price: $65.98

How much is a bus ticket to Las Vegas?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from San Bernardino to Las Vegas costs around $18 while one from San Diego to Greyhound Station costs $33. The average ticket price is $65.98.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Las Vegas by bus. Some of them are Seattle (Greyhound Station), San Antonio (Greyhound Station), Chicago (95th & Dan Ryan CTA). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Las Vegas is Greyhound. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Santa Barbara Las Vegas. Its price is approximately $46 and it takes 8h 5min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Las Vegas?

There are many bus stations in Las Vegas. Some of them are: South Strip Transfer Terminal, 510 S 1st St, Tufesa Station S MLK Bd, Greyhound Station, California Casino. These stations can be reached from cities such as Chicago (95th & Dan Ryan CTA), San Antonio (Greyhound Station), Erie (Erie Bus Station). One of the trips, Chicago - Las Vegas, can be found from $137 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy