Bus schedules to Los Angeles

One Passenger / One Trip

1:30pm

Miami, FL

MIA Airport Central Station

4:30am

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

66h 0min

Greyhound

$149

1:30pm

Miami, FL

MIA Airport Central Station

6:15am

Los Angeles, CA

North Hollywood Greyhound Station

67h 45min

Greyhound

$149

1:30pm

Oakland, CA

West Oakland BART Station

10:30pm

Los Angeles, CA

Hollywood Blvd

9h 0min

BoltBus

$22

1:30pm

Washington, DC

Union Station

4:30am

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

66h 0min

Greyhound

$161

1:30pm

Washington, DC

Union Station

6:15am

Los Angeles, CA

North Hollywood Greyhound Station

67h 45min

Greyhound

$161

1:30pm

Anaheim, CA

Intermodal Center

2:55pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

1h 25min

Greyhound

$8.5

1:30pm

Oakland, CA

West Oakland BART Station

10:55pm

Los Angeles, CA

Union Station

9h 25min

BoltBus

$22

1:35pm

Hartford, CT

Hartford Bus Terminal

10:10am

Los Angeles, CA

North Hollywood Greyhound Station

71h 35min

Greyhound

$149

1:35pm

Hartford, CT

Hartford Bus Terminal

9:10am

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

70h 35min

Greyhound

$149

1:40pm

Santa Cruz, CA

Metro Center Bus Station

10:30pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

8h 50min

Greyhound

$21.5

1:45pm

San Diego, CA

Greyhound Station

5:05pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

3h 20min

Greyhound

$16

1:50pm

Modesto, CA

Modesto Bus Station

9:25pm

Los Angeles, CA

North Hollywood Greyhound Station

7h 35min

Greyhound

$22.5

1:50pm

Modesto, CA

Modesto Bus Station

9:55pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

8h 5min

Greyhound

$22.5

1:55pm

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

1:15pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

49h 20min

Greyhound

$137

1:55pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana Greyhound Bus Station

2:55pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

1h 0min

Greyhound

$9

1:55pm

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

2:10pm

Los Angeles, CA

North Hollywood Greyhound Station

51h 15min

Greyhound

$137

1:55pm

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

12:15pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

49h 20min

Greyhound

$137

2:00pm

San Francisco, CA

Greyhound Station

10:55pm

Los Angeles, CA

Union Station

8h 55min

BoltBus

$22

2:00pm

San Francisco, CA

Greyhound Station

10:30pm

Los Angeles, CA

Hollywood Blvd

8h 30min

BoltBus

$22

2:00pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana Greyhound Bus Station

3:35pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

1h 35min

Greyhound

$9

Bus tickets to Los Angeles, CA

City: Los Angeles, CA
Daily arrivals: 809
Bus stations Downtown Doubletree, Union Station, East LA Central Camionera I-5 I-710, Hollywood Blvd, North Hollywood Greyhound Station, Downtown Greyhound Station, Downtown Tufesa Station
Connections: 91
Companies: Greyhound, BoltBus, Tufesa, ACN Autobuses
Avg price: $65.13

How much is a bus ticket to Los Angeles?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Miami to Los Angeles costs around $149 while one from Washington to Downtown Greyhound Station costs $161. The average ticket price is $65.13.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Los Angeles by bus. Some of them are Washington (Union Station), Anaheim (Intermodal Center), Oakland (West Oakland BART Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

There are several companies that operate in Los Angeles. Some are Greyhound, BoltBus, Tufesa, ACN Autobuses on journeys such as Miami to Los Angeles or Oakland to Los Angeles. The trip with Greyhound from Miami to Los Angeles costs approximately $149 and takes 66h 0min while the journey BoltBus Oakland Los Angeles costs $22 and takes 9h 0min.

What are the bus stations in Los Angeles?

There are many bus stations in Los Angeles. Some of them are: Downtown Doubletree, Union Station, East LA Central Camionera I-5 I-710, Hollywood Blvd, North Hollywood Greyhound Station, Downtown Greyhound Station, Downtown Tufesa Station. These stations can be reached from cities such as Hartford (Hartford Bus Terminal), Santa Cruz (Metro Center Bus Station), San Diego (Greyhound Station). One of the trips, Hartford - Los Angeles, can be found from $149 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy