Bus schedules to Memphis

One Passenger / One Trip

5:30pm

Columbus, OH

Columbus Greyhound Bus Station

7:00am

Memphis, TN

Memphis Bus Station

14h 30min

Greyhound

$99

5:30pm

Dallas, TX

Westmoreland Greyhound Station

4:15am

Memphis, TN

Memphis Bus Station

10h 45min

Greyhound

$39

5:40pm

Birmingham, AL

Birmingham Greyhound Bus Station

2:20am

Memphis, TN

Memphis Bus Station

8h 40min

Greyhound

$23

6:10pm

Miami, FL

MIA Airport Central Station

9:15pm

Memphis, TN

Memphis Bus Station

28h 5min

Greyhound

$135

6:20pm

Houston, TX

Downtown Greyhound Station

8:15am

Memphis, TN

Memphis Bus Station

13h 55min

Greyhound

$64

6:35pm

St. Louis, MO

St. Louis Greyhound Bus Station

7:00am

Memphis, TN

Memphis Bus Station

12h 25min

Greyhound

$27

6:45pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

12:45pm

Memphis, TN

Memphis Bus Station

40h 0min

Greyhound

$155

7:00pm

Austin, TX

Greyhound Station

8:15am

Memphis, TN

Memphis Bus Station

13h 15min

Greyhound

$87

7:10pm

Houston, TX

Harrisburg Greyhound Station

12:45pm

Memphis, TN

Memphis Bus Station

17h 35min

Greyhound

$71

7:15pm

Knoxville, TN

Knoxville Greyhound Bus Station

2:20am

Memphis, TN

Memphis Bus Station

8h 5min

Greyhound

$47

7:20pm

Dallas, TX

Downtown Greyhound Station

4:15am

Memphis, TN

Memphis Bus Station

8h 55min

Greyhound

$39

7:30pm

Birmingham, AL

Birmingham Greyhound Bus Station

7:00am

Memphis, TN

Memphis Bus Station

11h 30min

Greyhound

$22

7:35pm

Little Rock, AR

North Little Rock Bus Station

10:00pm

Memphis, TN

Memphis Bus Station

2h 25min

Greyhound

$15

7:50pm

Orlando, FL

Greyhound Station

2:15pm

Memphis, TN

Memphis Bus Station

19h 25min

Greyhound

$125

8:00pm

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

10:40am

Memphis, TN

Memphis Bus Station

14h 40min

Greyhound

$86.5

8:35pm

Toledo, OH

Toledo Greyhound Station

9:45am

Memphis, TN

Memphis Bus Station

14h 10min

Greyhound

$87

8:50pm

San Antonio, TX

Greyhound Station

12:45pm

Memphis, TN

Memphis Bus Station

15h 55min

Greyhound

$125

9:00pm

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

6:50am

Memphis, TN

Memphis Bus Station

9h 50min

Greyhound

$42

9:20pm

Indianapolis, IN

Bus Station

7:00am

Memphis, TN

Memphis Bus Station

10h 40min

Greyhound

$72.5

9:20pm

Atlanta, GA

ATL Airport

7:00am

Memphis, TN

Memphis Bus Station

10h 40min

Greyhound

$27

Bus tickets to Memphis, TN

City: Memphis, TN
Daily arrivals: 121
Bus stations Memphis Bus Station
Connections: 44
Companies: Greyhound, Hoosier Ride
Avg price: $87.34

How much is a bus ticket to Memphis?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Dallas to Memphis costs around $39 while one from Birmingham to Memphis Bus Station costs $23. The average ticket price is $87.34.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Memphis by bus. Some of them are Miami (MIA Airport Central Station), Houston (Downtown Greyhound Station), St. Louis (St. Louis Greyhound Bus Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Memphis is Greyhound. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Columbus Memphis. Its price is approximately $99 and it takes 14h 30min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Memphis?

The Memphis bus station is Memphis Bus Station. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Los Angeles (Downtown Greyhound Station), Austin (Greyhound Station), Houston (Harrisburg Greyhound Station). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Los Angeles Memphis from $155.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy