Bus schedules to Milwaukee

One Passenger / One Trip

6:15am

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

8:35am

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

2h 20min

Greyhound

$10

6:40am

Minneapolis, MN

Mpls Greyhound Station

1:00pm

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

6h 20min

Greyhound

$21

6:55am

Chicago, IL

Cumberland CTA

8:35am

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

1h 40min

Greyhound

$10

8:45am

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

10:35am

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

1h 50min

Greyhound

$9

9:30am

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

8:35am

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

24h 5min

Greyhound

$121.5

10:00am

Tampa, FL

Greyhound Station

6:20pm

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

33h 20min

Greyhound

$127

10:05am

Chicago, IL

95th & Dan Ryan CTA

1:55pm

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

3h 50min

Greyhound

$10

11:00am

Chicago, IL

95th & Dan Ryan CTA

1:55pm

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

2h 55min

Greyhound

$10

12:01pm

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

1:55pm

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

1h 54min

Greyhound

$10

12:15pm

Minneapolis, MN

Mpls Greyhound Station

7:35pm

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

7h 20min

Greyhound

$22.5

1:16pm

Chicago, IL

Tornado Bus S Kedzie Ave

3:06pm

Milwaukee, WI

Tornado Bus S Cesar Chavez

1h 50min

Tornado Bus

$40

2:30pm

Chicago, IL

95th & Dan Ryan CTA

6:20pm

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

3h 50min

Greyhound

$10

3:00pm

Chicago, IL

95th & Dan Ryan CTA

6:55pm

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

3h 55min

Greyhound

$10

3:20pm

Green Bay, WI

Green Bay Greyhound Bus Station

6:30pm

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

3h 10min

Greyhound

$17

3:40pm

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

6:20pm

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

2h 40min

Greyhound

$10

4:20pm

Chicago, IL

Cumberland CTA

6:20pm

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

2h 0min

Greyhound

$10

5:00pm

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

6:55pm

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

1h 55min

Greyhound

$9

6:10pm

Madison, WI

Dutch Mill Park & Ride

7:35pm

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

1h 25min

Greyhound

$12.5

7:15pm

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

9:10pm

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

1h 55min

Greyhound

$9

8:45pm

Chicago, IL

95th & Dan Ryan CTA

11:40pm

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

2h 55min

Greyhound

$10

Bus tickets to Milwaukee, WI

City: Milwaukee, WI
Daily arrivals: 33
Bus stations Tornado Bus S Cesar Chavez, Intermodal Station
Connections: 16
Companies: Greyhound, Tornado Bus
Avg price: $58.92

How much is a bus ticket to Milwaukee?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Minneapolis to Milwaukee costs around $21 while one from Chicago to Intermodal Station costs $10. The average ticket price is $58.92.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Milwaukee by bus. Some of them are Chicago (Downtown Greyhound Station), Atlanta (Downtown Greyhound Station), Tampa (Greyhound Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

There are several companies that operate in Milwaukee. Some are Greyhound, Tornado Bus on journeys such as Chicago to Milwaukee or Chicago to Milwaukee. The trip with Greyhound from Chicago to Milwaukee costs approximately $10 and takes 2h 20min while the journey Tornado Bus Chicago Milwaukee costs $40 and takes 1h 50min.

What are the bus stations in Milwaukee?

There are many bus stations in Milwaukee. Some of them are: Tornado Bus S Cesar Chavez, Intermodal Station. These stations can be reached from cities such as Chicago (95th & Dan Ryan CTA), Minneapolis (Mpls Greyhound Station), Green Bay (Green Bay Greyhound Bus Station). One of the trips, Chicago - Milwaukee, can be found from $10 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy