Bus schedules to Minneapolis

One Passenger / One Trip

6:30am

Dallas, TX

Downtown Greyhound Station

4:45am

Minneapolis, MN

Mpls Greyhound Station

22h 15min

Greyhound

$119

6:55am

Chicago, IL

Cumberland CTA

4:30pm

Minneapolis, MN

Mpls Greyhound Station

9h 35min

Greyhound

$22.5

9:00am

Denver, CO

Denver Greyhound Station

11:20am

Minneapolis, MN

Mpls Greyhound Station

25h 20min

Greyhound

$169.5

9:05am

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

4:30pm

Minneapolis, MN

Mpls Greyhound Station

7h 25min

Greyhound

$22.5

10:00am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

4:30pm

Minneapolis, MN

Mpls Greyhound Station

31h 30min

Greyhound

$147

10:05am

Chicago, IL

95th & Dan Ryan CTA

8:10pm

Minneapolis, MN

Mpls Greyhound Station

10h 5min

Greyhound

$22.5

10:40am

Madison, WI

Dutch Mill Park & Ride

4:30pm

Minneapolis, MN

Mpls Greyhound Station

5h 50min

Greyhound

$23

10:45am

Philadelphia, PA

Greyhound Station

4:30pm

Minneapolis, MN

Mpls Greyhound Station

30h 45min

Greyhound

$119

11:00am

Indianapolis, IN

Bus Station

1:30am

Minneapolis, MN

Mpls Greyhound Station

15h 30min

Greyhound

$99

11:00am

Washington, DC

Union Station

4:30pm

Minneapolis, MN

Mpls Greyhound Station

30h 30min

Greyhound

$175

11:00am

Chicago, IL

95th & Dan Ryan CTA

8:10pm

Minneapolis, MN

Mpls Greyhound Station

9h 10min

Greyhound

$22.5

11:10am

Dallas, TX

Westmoreland Greyhound Station

11:20am

Minneapolis, MN

Mpls Greyhound Station

24h 10min

Greyhound

$119

11:30am

New York, NY

George Washington Bridge Bus Station

8:10pm

Minneapolis, MN

Mpls Greyhound Station

33h 40min

Greyhound

$147

12:01pm

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

8:10pm

Minneapolis, MN

Mpls Greyhound Station

8h 9min

Greyhound

$22.5

12:10pm

Dallas, TX

Downtown Greyhound Station

11:20am

Minneapolis, MN

Mpls Greyhound Station

23h 10min

Greyhound

$119

2:10pm

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

8:10pm

Minneapolis, MN

Mpls Greyhound Station

6h 0min

Greyhound

$21

2:15pm

Houston, TX

Downtown Greyhound Station

5:15pm

Minneapolis, MN

Mpls Greyhound Station

27h 0min

Greyhound

$192.5

2:30pm

Atlanta, GA

ATL Airport

8:10pm

Minneapolis, MN

Mpls Greyhound Station

30h 40min

Greyhound

$140

2:30pm

Chicago, IL

95th & Dan Ryan CTA

1:30am

Minneapolis, MN

Mpls Greyhound Station

11h 0min

Greyhound

$22.5

3:40pm

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

1:30am

Minneapolis, MN

Mpls Greyhound Station

9h 50min

Greyhound

$22.5

Bus tickets to Minneapolis, MN

City: Minneapolis, MN
Daily arrivals: 59
Bus stations 1522 E Lake St, Mpls Greyhound Station
Connections: 25
Companies: Greyhound, Tornado Bus
Avg price: $103.03

How much is a bus ticket to Minneapolis?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Chicago to Minneapolis costs around $22.5 while one from Denver to Mpls Greyhound Station costs $169.5. The average ticket price is $103.03.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Minneapolis by bus. Some of them are Milwaukee (Intermodal Station), New York (Port Authority Bus Terminal), Chicago (95th & Dan Ryan CTA). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Minneapolis is Greyhound. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Dallas Minneapolis. Its price is approximately $119 and it takes 22h 15min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Minneapolis?

There are many bus stations in Minneapolis. Some of them are: 1522 E Lake St, Mpls Greyhound Station. These stations can be reached from cities such as Madison (Dutch Mill Park & Ride), Philadelphia (Greyhound Station), Indianapolis (Bus Station). One of the trips, Madison - Minneapolis, can be found from $23 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy