Bus schedules to New Haven

One Passenger / One Trip

2:10am

Washington, DC

Union Station

11:10am

New Haven, CT

Union Ave

9h 0min

Greyhound

$30

5:30am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

7:20am

New Haven, CT

Union Ave

1h 50min

Greyhound

$7

6:00am

Providence, RI

Canal St & Smith

8:00am

New Haven, CT

Union Ave

2h 0min

Go Buses

$18

7:00am

Washington, DC

Union Station

2:55pm

New Haven, CT

Union Ave

7h 55min

Greyhound

$30

7:00am

Washington, DC

Union Station

3:00pm

New Haven, CT

Union Ave

8h 0min

Peter Pan

$55

7:15am

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

11:35am

New Haven, CT

Union Ave

4h 20min

Greyhound

$14

7:45am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

10:00am

New Haven, CT

Union Ave

2h 15min

Peter Pan

$20

8:30am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

11:10am

New Haven, CT

Union Ave

2h 40min

Greyhound

$7

8:30am

Washington, DC

Union Station

3:50pm

New Haven, CT

Union Ave

7h 20min

Greyhound

$30

8:35am

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

11:35am

New Haven, CT

Union Ave

3h 0min

Greyhound

$25

8:40am

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

3:00pm

New Haven, CT

Union Ave

6h 20min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$72

10:00am

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

1:45pm

New Haven, CT

Union Ave

3h 45min

Peter Pan

$11

12:00pm

New York, NY

30th St & 9th Ave

2:00pm

New Haven, CT

Union Ave

2h 0min

Go Buses

$18

12:00pm

Providence, RI

Canal St & Smith

2:00pm

New Haven, CT

Union Ave

2h 0min

Go Buses

$18

12:01pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

2:55pm

New Haven, CT

Union Ave

2h 54min

Greyhound

$5

12:05pm

Washington, DC

Union Station

7:50pm

New Haven, CT

Union Ave

7h 45min

Greyhound

$32.5

12:45pm

Hartford, CT

Hartford Bus Terminal

1:45pm

New Haven, CT

Union Ave

1h 0min

Peter Pan

$14.5

12:45pm

New York, NY

George Washington Bridge Bus Station

8:45pm

New Haven, CT

Union Ave

8h 0min

Greyhound

$26

12:55pm

Providence, RI

Peter Pan Terminal

7:30pm

New Haven, CT

Union Ave

6h 35min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$40

1:00pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

3:00pm

New Haven, CT

Union Ave

2h 0min

Peter Pan

$21

Bus tickets to New Haven, CT

City: New Haven, CT
Daily arrivals: 42
Bus stations Union Ave
Connections: 10
Companies: Greyhound, Peter Pan, Go Buses, Bonanza / Peter Pan
Avg price: $27.53

How much is a bus ticket to New Haven?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from New York to New Haven costs around $7 while one from Washington to Union Ave costs $30. The average ticket price is $27.53.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach New Haven by bus. Some of them are Washington (Union Station), Boston (South Station Bus Terminal), New York (Port Authority Bus Terminal). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

There are several companies that operate in New Haven. Some are Greyhound, Peter Pan, Go Buses, Bonanza / Peter Pan on journeys such as Washington to New Haven or Providence to New Haven. The trip with Greyhound from Washington to New Haven costs approximately $30 and takes 9h 0min while the journey Go Buses Providence New Haven costs $18 and takes 2h 0min.

What are the bus stations in New Haven?

The New Haven bus station is Union Ave. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like New York (Port Authority Bus Terminal), Washington (Union Station), Providence (1 Sabin St). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route New York New Haven from $7.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy