Bus schedules to New Orleans

One Passenger / One Trip

3:10am

Mobile, AL

Mobile Greyhound Bus Station

7:25am

New Orleans, LA

MSY Airport

4h 15min

Greyhound

$36

3:10am

Mobile, AL

Mobile Greyhound Bus Station

5:30am

New Orleans, LA

Union Passenger Terminal

2h 20min

Greyhound

$14.5

3:20am

Dallas, TX

Downtown Greyhound Station

2:55pm

New Orleans, LA

Union Passenger Terminal

11h 35min

Greyhound

$43

3:20am

Dallas, TX

Downtown Greyhound Station

5:25pm

New Orleans, LA

MSY Airport

14h 5min

Greyhound

$69

3:25am

Nashville, TN

Nashville Greyhound Bus Station

6:45pm

New Orleans, LA

MSY Airport

15h 20min

Greyhound

$77

3:25am

Nashville, TN

Nashville Greyhound Bus Station

5:20pm

New Orleans, LA

Union Passenger Terminal

13h 55min

Greyhound

$77

3:35am

Pensacola, FL

Pensacola Bus Station

7:55am

New Orleans, LA

Union Passenger Terminal

4h 20min

Greyhound

$39.5

4:20am

Houston, TX

Downtown Greyhound Station

1:30pm

New Orleans, LA

Union Passenger Terminal

9h 10min

Greyhound

$20

4:20am

Houston, TX

Downtown Greyhound Station

5:40pm

New Orleans, LA

MSY Airport

13h 20min

Greyhound

$51

4:20am

Phoenix, AZ

Downtown Greyhound Station

5:25pm

New Orleans, LA

MSY Airport

36h 5min

Greyhound

$157

4:20am

Houston, TX

Downtown Greyhound Station

2:55pm

New Orleans, LA

Union Passenger Terminal

10h 35min

Greyhound

$20

4:20am

Phoenix, AZ

Downtown Greyhound Station

2:55pm

New Orleans, LA

Union Passenger Terminal

33h 35min

Greyhound

$157

4:20am

Houston, TX

Downtown Greyhound Station

1:05pm

New Orleans, LA

MSY Airport

8h 45min

Greyhound

$51

5:00am

Miami, FL

MIA Airport Central Station

12:20pm

New Orleans, LA

MSY Airport

32h 20min

Greyhound

$119

5:00am

Miami, FL

MIA Airport Central Station

5:30am

New Orleans, LA

Union Passenger Terminal

25h 30min

Greyhound

$63

5:00am

Miami, FL

MIA Airport Central Station

4:30am

New Orleans, LA

Union Passenger Terminal

24h 30min

Greyhound

$63

5:15am

Baton Rouge, LA

Greyhound Station

7:00am

New Orleans, LA

Union Passenger Terminal

1h 45min

Greyhound

$11

5:20am

Miami, FL

North Miami Beach Greyhound

5:30am

New Orleans, LA

Union Passenger Terminal

25h 10min

Greyhound

$63

5:20am

Miami, FL

North Miami Beach Greyhound

4:30am

New Orleans, LA

Union Passenger Terminal

24h 10min

Greyhound

$63

5:20am

Miami, FL

North Miami Beach Greyhound

12:20pm

New Orleans, LA

MSY Airport

32h 0min

Greyhound

$119

Bus tickets to New Orleans, LA

City: New Orleans, LA
Daily arrivals: 206
Bus stations MSY Airport, Union Passenger Terminal
Connections: 54
Companies: Greyhound
Avg price: $77.13

How much is a bus ticket to New Orleans?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Mobile to New Orleans costs around $14.5 while one from Dallas to Union Passenger Terminal costs $43. The average ticket price is $77.13.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach New Orleans by bus. Some of them are Dallas (Downtown Greyhound Station), Nashville (Nashville Greyhound Bus Station), Pensacola (Pensacola Bus Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in New Orleans is Greyhound. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Mobile New Orleans. Its price is approximately $36 and it takes 4h 15min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in New Orleans?

There are many bus stations in New Orleans. Some of them are: MSY Airport, Union Passenger Terminal. These stations can be reached from cities such as Nashville (Nashville Greyhound Bus Station), Houston (Downtown Greyhound Station), Phoenix (Downtown Greyhound Station). One of the trips, Nashville - New Orleans, can be found from $77 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy