Bus schedules to Providence

One Passenger / One Trip

7:30pm

Boston, MA

Logan Airport (BOS)

9:10pm

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

1h 40min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$25.5

7:30pm

Boston, MA

Logan Airport (BOS)

9:00pm

Providence, RI

Peter Pan Terminal

1h 30min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$25.5

7:45pm

New York, NY

George Washington Bridge Bus Station

3:10am

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

7h 25min

Greyhound

$50

8:00pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

9:10pm

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

1h 10min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$13

8:00pm

New Haven, CT

Union Ave

10:00pm

Providence, RI

Canal St & Smith

2h 0min

Go Buses

$15

8:00pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

9:00pm

Providence, RI

Peter Pan Terminal

1h 0min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$13

8:15pm

Albany, NY

Greyhound Station

3:10am

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

6h 55min

Greyhound

$26

8:50pm

New Haven, CT

Union Ave

11:50pm

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

3h 0min

Greyhound

$29

9:20pm

Baltimore, MD

Downtown Greyhound Station

10:50am

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

13h 30min

Greyhound

$51

9:30pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

1:05am

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

3h 35min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$30

9:30pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

1:15am

Providence, RI

Peter Pan Terminal

3h 45min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$30

9:40pm

Hartford, CT

Hartford Bus Terminal

3:10am

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

5h 30min

Greyhound

$29

10:00pm

Boston, MA

Logan Airport (BOS)

11:50pm

Providence, RI

Peter Pan Terminal

1h 50min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$25.5

10:00pm

Boston, MA

Logan Airport (BOS)

11:59pm

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

1h 59min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$25.5

10:10pm

Hartford, CT

Hartford Bus Terminal

3:10am

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

5h 0min

Greyhound

$18

10:25pm

New Haven, CT

Union Ave

10:50am

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

12h 25min

Greyhound

$29

10:30pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

11:50pm

Providence, RI

Peter Pan Terminal

1h 20min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$13

11:00pm

New Haven, CT

Union Ave

10:35am

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

11h 35min

Peter Pan

$84

11:15pm

Washington, DC

Union Station

10:50am

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

11h 35min

Greyhound

$53

11:45pm

Philadelphia, PA

Greyhound Station

10:50am

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

11h 5min

Greyhound

$37

Bus tickets to Providence, RI

City: Providence, RI
Daily arrivals: 108
Bus stations Canal St & Smith, Peter Pan Terminal, 1 Sabin St
Connections: 19
Companies: Peter Pan, Bonanza / Peter Pan, Go Buses, Greyhound
Avg price: $32.67

How much is a bus ticket to Providence?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Boston to Providence costs around $25.5 while one from New Haven to Canal St & Smith costs $15. The average ticket price is $32.67.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Providence by bus. Some of them are Boston (South Station Bus Terminal), Albany (Greyhound Station), New Haven (Union Ave). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

There are several companies that operate in Providence. Some are Peter Pan, Bonanza / Peter Pan, Go Buses, Greyhound on journeys such as Boston to Providence or New York to Providence. The trip with Bonanza / Peter Pan from Boston to Providence costs approximately $25.5 and takes 1h 40min while the journey Greyhound New York Providence costs $50 and takes 7h 25min.

What are the bus stations in Providence?

There are many bus stations in Providence. Some of them are: Canal St & Smith, Peter Pan Terminal, 1 Sabin St. These stations can be reached from cities such as Boston (South Station Bus Terminal), Baltimore (Downtown Greyhound Station), New York (Port Authority Bus Terminal). One of the trips, Boston - Providence, can be found from $13 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy