Bus schedules to Raleigh

One Passenger / One Trip

8:00pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

3:10pm

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh Greyhound Bus Station

19h 10min

Greyhound

$87

8:00pm

Philadelphia, PA

Greyhound Station

5:30am

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh Greyhound Bus Station

9h 30min

Greyhound

$64

8:20pm

Washington, DC

Union Station

2:50am

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh Greyhound Bus Station

6h 30min

Greyhound

$29

8:25pm

Durham, NC

Durham Greyhound Bus Station

9:00pm

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh Greyhound Bus Station

0h 35min

Greyhound

$13

9:20pm

Atlanta, GA

ATL Airport

9:55am

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh Greyhound Bus Station

12h 35min

Greyhound

$35

9:25pm

Los Angeles, CA

North Hollywood Greyhound Station

3:05pm

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh Greyhound Bus Station

62h 40min

Greyhound

$189

9:30pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

9:40am

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh Greyhound Bus Station

12h 10min

Greyhound

$61

9:40pm

New York, NY

George Washington Bridge Bus Station

3:10pm

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh Greyhound Bus Station

17h 30min

Greyhound

$61

9:50pm

Philadelphia, PA

Greyhound Station

9:35am

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh Greyhound Bus Station

11h 45min

Greyhound

$64

10:10pm

Baltimore, MD

Downtown Greyhound Station

5:30am

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh Greyhound Bus Station

7h 20min

Greyhound

$31.5

10:30pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

9:35am

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh Greyhound Bus Station

11h 5min

Greyhound

$60.5

11:00pm

Albany, NY

Greyhound Station

3:10pm

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh Greyhound Bus Station

16h 10min

Greyhound

$105

11:00pm

Norfolk, VA

Norfolk Greyhound Bus Station

5:30am

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh Greyhound Bus Station

6h 30min

Greyhound

$24

11:00pm

Miami, FL

MIA Airport Central Station

7:10pm

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh Greyhound Bus Station

20h 10min

Greyhound

$67

11:00pm

Dallas, TX

Westmoreland Greyhound Station

9:35am

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh Greyhound Bus Station

33h 35min

Greyhound

$155

11:25pm

Charlotte, NC

Charlotte Greyhound Bus Station

3:00am

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh Greyhound Bus Station

3h 35min

Greyhound

$26

11:25pm

Miami, FL

North Miami Beach Greyhound

7:10pm

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh Greyhound Bus Station

19h 45min

Greyhound

$75.5

11:30pm

Washington, DC

Union Station

5:30am

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh Greyhound Bus Station

6h 0min

Greyhound

$30.5

11:50pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

3:05pm

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh Greyhound Bus Station

60h 15min

Greyhound

$189

11:50pm

Dallas, TX

Downtown Greyhound Station

9:35am

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh Greyhound Bus Station

32h 45min

Greyhound

$155

Bus tickets to Raleigh, NC

City: Raleigh, NC
Daily arrivals: 91
Bus stations Raleigh Greyhound Bus Station, Raleigh Tornado - El Expreso Bus Station
Connections: 30
Companies: Greyhound, Tornado Bus, Southeastern Stages
Avg price: $71.32

How much is a bus ticket to Raleigh?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Philadelphia to Raleigh costs around $64 while one from Washington to Raleigh Greyhound Bus Station costs $29. The average ticket price is $71.32.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Raleigh by bus. Some of them are Durham (Durham Greyhound Bus Station), Atlanta (ATL Airport), Los Angeles (North Hollywood Greyhound Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Raleigh is Greyhound. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Boston Raleigh. Its price is approximately $87 and it takes 19h 10min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Raleigh?

There are many bus stations in Raleigh. Some of them are: Raleigh Greyhound Bus Station, Raleigh Tornado - El Expreso Bus Station. These stations can be reached from cities such as New York (Port Authority Bus Terminal), Philadelphia (Greyhound Station), Baltimore (Downtown Greyhound Station). One of the trips, New York - Raleigh, can be found from $61 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy