Bus schedules to Reno

One Passenger / One Trip

8:30am

San Jose, CA

San Jose Greyhound Bus Station

4:40pm

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

8h 10min

Greyhound

$22.5

10:00am

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

9:45pm

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

11h 45min

Greyhound

$72

10:10am

San Francisco, CA

Greyhound Station

4:40pm

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

6h 30min

Greyhound

$15

10:40am

Oakland, CA

Oakland Bus Station

4:40pm

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

6h 0min

Greyhound

$15

12:01pm

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

5:40am

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

17h 39min

Greyhound

$75

1:00pm

San Francisco, CA

Greyhound Station

6:30pm

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

5h 30min

Greyhound

$15

1:15pm

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

4:40pm

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

3h 25min

Greyhound

$12

1:15pm

El Paso, TX

El Paso Greyhound Bus Station

5:30pm

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

29h 15min

Greyhound

$175

1:30pm

Oakland, CA

Oakland Bus Station

6:30pm

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

5h 0min

Greyhound

$15

2:25pm

San Jose, CA

San Jose Greyhound Bus Station

9:45pm

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

7h 20min

Greyhound

$19

3:05pm

Los Angeles, CA

North Hollywood Greyhound Station

5:40am

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

14h 35min

Greyhound

$81

3:30pm

San Francisco, CA

Greyhound Station

9:45pm

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

6h 15min

Greyhound

$15

3:50pm

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

6:30pm

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

2h 40min

Greyhound

$11.5

4:00pm

Oakland, CA

Oakland Bus Station

9:45pm

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

5h 45min

Greyhound

$15

4:15pm

San Jose, CA

San Jose Greyhound Bus Station

11:40pm

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

7h 25min

Greyhound

$17

5:05pm

Phoenix, AZ

Glendale Greyhound Station

4:40pm

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

24h 35min

Greyhound

$125

5:25pm

El Paso, TX

El Paso Greyhound Bus Station

9:45pm

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

29h 20min

Greyhound

$147

6:00pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

5:40am

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

11h 40min

Greyhound

$83

6:25pm

Phoenix, AZ

Glendale Greyhound Station

5:30pm

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

24h 5min

Greyhound

$156

6:30pm

San Francisco, CA

Greyhound Station

11:40pm

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

5h 10min

Greyhound

$13

Bus tickets to Reno, NV

City: Reno, NV
Daily arrivals: 29
Bus stations Reno Greyhound Bus Station
Connections: 13
Companies: Greyhound
Avg price: $46.2

How much is a bus ticket to Reno?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Los Angeles to Reno costs around $72 while one from San Francisco to Reno Greyhound Bus Station costs $15. The average ticket price is $46.2.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Reno by bus. Some of them are Oakland (Oakland Bus Station), Las Vegas (Greyhound Station), San Francisco (Greyhound Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Reno is Greyhound. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound San Jose Reno. Its price is approximately $22.5 and it takes 8h 10min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Reno?

The Reno bus station is Reno Greyhound Bus Station. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Sacramento (Greyhound Station), El Paso (El Paso Greyhound Bus Station), Oakland (Oakland Bus Station). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Sacramento Reno from $12.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy