Bus schedules to Sacramento

One Passenger / One Trip

9:50am

San Diego, CA

Greyhound Station

9:20pm

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

11h 30min

Greyhound

$64

10:00am

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

5:45pm

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

7h 45min

Greyhound

$49.5

10:10am

San Francisco, CA

Greyhound Station

12:45pm

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

2h 35min

Greyhound

$9.5

10:25am

Phoenix, AZ

Downtown Greyhound Station

1:45am

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

16h 20min

Greyhound

$87

10:35am

Anaheim, CA

Intermodal Center

9:20pm

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

10h 45min

Greyhound

$23

10:40am

Oakland, CA

Oakland Bus Station

12:45pm

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

2h 5min

Greyhound

$9.5

10:45am

Stockton, CA

Stockton Bus Station

11:55am

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

1h 10min

Greyhound

$7.5

11:05am

San Diego, CA

Greyhound Station

12:55am

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

13h 50min

Greyhound

$64

12:01pm

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

1:45am

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

13h 44min

Greyhound

$69.5

12:30pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

10:20pm

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

9h 50min

Greyhound

$46

12:40pm

Atlanta, GA

ATL Airport

9:20pm

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

59h 40min

Greyhound

$155

12:45pm

Portland, OR

Greyhound Station

2:10am

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

13h 25min

Greyhound

$79.5

1:00pm

Los Angeles, CA

North Hollywood Greyhound Station

9:20pm

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

8h 20min

Greyhound

$59

1:00pm

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

3:40pm

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

2h 40min

Greyhound

$12.5

1:00pm

Seattle, WA

Greyhound Station

7:00am

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

18h 0min

Greyhound

$111.5

1:00pm

San Francisco, CA

Greyhound Station

3:10pm

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

2h 10min

Greyhound

$10

1:00pm

Los Angeles, CA

North Hollywood Greyhound Station

10:20pm

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

9h 20min

Greyhound

$59

1:30pm

Oakland, CA

Oakland Bus Station

3:10pm

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

1h 40min

Greyhound

$9.5

1:30pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

9:20pm

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

7h 50min

Greyhound

$49.5

1:45pm

San Diego, CA

Greyhound Station

1:45am

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

12h 0min

Greyhound

$64

Bus tickets to Sacramento, CA

City: Sacramento, CA
Daily arrivals: 97
Bus stations Greyhound Station, Fruitridge Rd
Connections: 33
Companies: Greyhound, ACN Autobuses
Avg price: $61.22

How much is a bus ticket to Sacramento?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Los Angeles to Sacramento costs around $49.5 while one from San Francisco to Greyhound Station costs $9.5. The average ticket price is $61.22.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Sacramento by bus. Some of them are Phoenix (Downtown Greyhound Station), Anaheim (Intermodal Center), Oakland (Oakland Bus Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Sacramento is Greyhound. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound San Diego Sacramento. Its price is approximately $64 and it takes 11h 30min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Sacramento?

There are many bus stations in Sacramento. Some of them are: Greyhound Station, Fruitridge Rd. These stations can be reached from cities such as Stockton (Stockton Bus Station), San Diego (Greyhound Station), Las Vegas (Greyhound Station). One of the trips, Stockton - Sacramento, can be found from $7.5 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy