Bus schedules to San Ysidro

One Passenger / One Trip

11:35am

San Fernando, CA

San Fernando Greyhound Station

4:30pm

San Ysidro, CA

San Ysidro Greyhound Bus Station

4h 55min

Greyhound

$15

11:45am

El Monte, CA

El Monte Bus Station

4:30pm

San Ysidro, CA

San Ysidro Greyhound Bus Station

4h 45min

Greyhound

$15.5

12:01pm

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

10:05pm

San Ysidro, CA

San Ysidro Greyhound Bus Station

10h 4min

Greyhound

$31

12:01pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

3:30pm

San Ysidro, CA

San Ysidro Greyhound Bus Station

3h 29min

Greyhound

$14.5

12:01pm

Los Angeles, CA

North Hollywood Greyhound Station

4:30pm

San Ysidro, CA

San Ysidro Greyhound Bus Station

4h 29min

Greyhound

$14

12:05pm

San Diego, CA

Greyhound Station

12:30pm

San Ysidro, CA

San Ysidro Greyhound Bus Station

0h 25min

Greyhound

$5.5

12:15pm

Oakland, CA

Oakland Bus Station

2:20am

San Ysidro, CA

San Ysidro Greyhound Bus Station

14h 5min

Greyhound

$77.5

12:20pm

San Fernando, CA

San Fernando Greyhound Station

6:30pm

San Ysidro, CA

San Ysidro Greyhound Bus Station

6h 10min

Greyhound

$14

12:35pm

Long Beach, CA

Long Beach Bus Station

3:30pm

San Ysidro, CA

San Ysidro Greyhound Bus Station

2h 55min

Greyhound

$14

12:40pm

Los Angeles, CA

North Hollywood Greyhound Station

6:30pm

San Ysidro, CA

San Ysidro Greyhound Bus Station

5h 50min

Greyhound

$14

12:45pm

San Bernardino, CA

San Bernardino Greyhound Station

4:30pm

San Ysidro, CA

San Ysidro Greyhound Bus Station

3h 45min

Greyhound

$26.5

1:00pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

4:30pm

San Ysidro, CA

San Ysidro Greyhound Bus Station

3h 30min

Greyhound

$14.5

1:20pm

Perris, CA

Perris Bus Station Nuevo AMPM

4:30pm

San Ysidro, CA

San Ysidro Greyhound Bus Station

3h 10min

Greyhound

$28

1:30pm

San Diego, CA

Greyhound Station

1:55pm

San Ysidro, CA

San Ysidro Greyhound Bus Station

0h 25min

Greyhound

$5.5

1:50pm

San Diego, CA

Greyhound Station

2:15pm

San Ysidro, CA

San Ysidro Greyhound Bus Station

0h 25min

Greyhound

$5.5

1:55pm

Claremont, CA

Claremont Bus Station

7:40pm

San Ysidro, CA

San Ysidro Greyhound Bus Station

5h 45min

Greyhound

$16.5

2:00pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

6:30pm

San Ysidro, CA

San Ysidro Greyhound Bus Station

4h 30min

Greyhound

$14.5

2:15pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

6:30pm

San Ysidro, CA

San Ysidro Greyhound Bus Station

4h 15min

Greyhound

$14.5

2:20pm

Calexico, CA

Calexico Bus Station

6:30pm

San Ysidro, CA

San Ysidro Greyhound Bus Station

4h 10min

Greyhound

$22.5

2:20pm

San Jose, CA

San Jose Greyhound Bus Station

2:20am

San Ysidro, CA

San Ysidro Greyhound Bus Station

12h 0min

Greyhound

$76

Bus tickets to San Ysidro, CA

City: San Ysidro, CA
Daily arrivals: 133
Bus stations San Ysidro Greyhound Bus Station
Connections: 26
Companies: Greyhound
Avg price: $37.64

How much is a bus ticket to San Ysidro?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from El Monte to San Ysidro costs around $15.5 while one from Las Vegas to San Ysidro Greyhound Bus Station costs $31. The average ticket price is $37.64.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach San Ysidro by bus. Some of them are Los Angeles (Downtown Greyhound Station), San Diego (Greyhound Station), Oakland (Oakland Bus Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in San Ysidro is Greyhound. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound San Fernando San Ysidro. Its price is approximately $15 and it takes 4h 55min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in San Ysidro?

The San Ysidro bus station is San Ysidro Greyhound Bus Station. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Los Angeles (North Hollywood Greyhound Station), San Fernando (San Fernando Greyhound Station), Long Beach (Long Beach Bus Station). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Los Angeles San Ysidro from $14.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy