Bus schedules to Savannah

One Passenger / One Trip

4:15am

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

4:55pm

Savannah, GA

Savannah Greyhound Bus Station

12h 40min

Southeastern Stages

$42.75

4:25am

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

8:45am

Savannah, GA

Savannah Greyhound Bus Station

4h 20min

Greyhound

$41.5

5:15am

Orlando, FL

Greyhound Station

12:55pm

Savannah, GA

Savannah Greyhound Bus Station

7h 40min

Greyhound

$36

5:20am

Miami, FL

North Miami Beach Greyhound

6:50pm

Savannah, GA

Savannah Greyhound Bus Station

13h 30min

Greyhound

$63

7:15am

Miami, FL

MIA Airport Central Station

6:50pm

Savannah, GA

Savannah Greyhound Bus Station

11h 35min

Greyhound

$63

7:30am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

1:55am

Savannah, GA

Savannah Greyhound Bus Station

18h 25min

Greyhound

$85

8:30am

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

1:05pm

Savannah, GA

Savannah Greyhound Bus Station

4h 35min

Greyhound

$41.5

8:45am

Atlanta, GA

ATL Airport

1:05pm

Savannah, GA

Savannah Greyhound Bus Station

4h 20min

Greyhound

$39

10:00am

Tampa, FL

Greyhound Station

6:50pm

Savannah, GA

Savannah Greyhound Bus Station

8h 50min

Greyhound

$50.5

10:00am

Tampa, FL

Greyhound Station

7:45pm

Savannah, GA

Savannah Greyhound Bus Station

9h 45min

Greyhound

$50.5

11:00am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

5:35am

Savannah, GA

Savannah Greyhound Bus Station

18h 35min

Greyhound

$78

11:30am

New York, NY

George Washington Bridge Bus Station

5:35am

Savannah, GA

Savannah Greyhound Bus Station

18h 5min

Greyhound

$78

11:45am

Myrtle Beach, SC

Myrtle Beach Bus Station

4:55pm

Savannah, GA

Savannah Greyhound Bus Station

5h 10min

Southeastern Stages

$47

1:10pm

Orlando, FL

Greyhound Station

7:45pm

Savannah, GA

Savannah Greyhound Bus Station

6h 35min

Greyhound

$32

1:10pm

Orlando, FL

Greyhound Station

6:50pm

Savannah, GA

Savannah Greyhound Bus Station

5h 40min

Greyhound

$32

1:30pm

Washington, DC

Union Station

1:55am

Savannah, GA

Savannah Greyhound Bus Station

12h 25min

Greyhound

$79

1:45pm

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

6:20pm

Savannah, GA

Savannah Greyhound Bus Station

4h 35min

Greyhound

$38.5

2:00pm

Atlanta, GA

ATL Airport

6:20pm

Savannah, GA

Savannah Greyhound Bus Station

4h 20min

Greyhound

$36

2:30pm

Charleston, SC

Charleston Bus Station

4:55pm

Savannah, GA

Savannah Greyhound Bus Station

2h 25min

Southeastern Stages

$23.65

2:45pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

9:05am

Savannah, GA

Savannah Greyhound Bus Station

18h 20min

Greyhound

$78

Bus tickets to Savannah, GA

City: Savannah, GA
Daily arrivals: 50
Bus stations Savannah Greyhound Bus Station
Connections: 17
Companies: Greyhound, Southeastern Stages
Avg price: $65.8

How much is a bus ticket to Savannah?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Orlando to Savannah costs around $36 while one from Miami to Savannah Greyhound Bus Station costs $63. The average ticket price is $65.8.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Savannah by bus. Some of them are Miami (MIA Airport Central Station), New York (Port Authority Bus Terminal), Atlanta (Downtown Greyhound Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

There are several companies that operate in Savannah. Some are Greyhound, Southeastern Stages on journeys such as Atlanta to Savannah or Atlanta to Savannah. The trip with Southeastern Stages from Atlanta to Savannah costs approximately $42.75 and takes 12h 40min while the journey Greyhound Atlanta Savannah costs $41.5 and takes 4h 20min.

What are the bus stations in Savannah?

The Savannah bus station is Savannah Greyhound Bus Station. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Atlanta (ATL Airport), Tampa (Greyhound Station), New York (Port Authority Bus Terminal). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Atlanta Savannah from $39.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy