Bus schedules to St. Louis

One Passenger / One Trip

5:30pm

Dallas, TX

Westmoreland Greyhound Station

11:59am

St. Louis, MO

St. Louis Greyhound Bus Station

18h 29min

Greyhound

$75.5

6:10pm

Springfield, MO

Springfield MO Greyhound Bus Station

10:35pm

St. Louis, MO

St. Louis Greyhound Bus Station

4h 25min

Greyhound

$44

6:10pm

Miami, FL

MIA Airport Central Station

10:00pm

St. Louis, MO

St. Louis Greyhound Bus Station

28h 50min

Greyhound

$135

6:15pm

Houston, TX

Downtown Greyhound Station

5:35pm

St. Louis, MO

St. Louis Greyhound Bus Station

23h 20min

Greyhound

$97

6:30pm

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

12:15am

St. Louis, MO

St. Louis Greyhound Bus Station

5h 45min

Greyhound

$23.5

6:35pm

Indianapolis, IN

Bus Station

10:00pm

St. Louis, MO

St. Louis Greyhound Bus Station

4h 25min

Greyhound

$40

6:40pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

12:50pm

St. Louis, MO

St. Louis Greyhound Bus Station

40h 10min

Greyhound

$167

7:10pm

Denver, CO

Denver Greyhound Station

12:50pm

St. Louis, MO

St. Louis Greyhound Bus Station

16h 40min

Greyhound

$130.5

7:15pm

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

6:30am

St. Louis, MO

St. Louis Greyhound Bus Station

12h 15min

Greyhound

$95

7:40pm

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

2:20am

St. Louis, MO

St. Louis Greyhound Bus Station

6h 40min

Greyhound

$22.5

7:45pm

Dallas, TX

Downtown Greyhound Station

11:59am

St. Louis, MO

St. Louis Greyhound Bus Station

16h 14min

Greyhound

$75.5

8:05pm

Chicago, IL

95th & Dan Ryan CTA

2:20am

St. Louis, MO

St. Louis Greyhound Bus Station

6h 15min

Greyhound

$23.5

8:25pm

Rolla, MO

Rolla Bus Stop

10:35pm

St. Louis, MO

St. Louis Greyhound Bus Station

2h 10min

Greyhound

$24

8:30pm

Columbia, MO

Columbia Midway Truck Plaza Bus Stop

12:15am

St. Louis, MO

St. Louis Greyhound Bus Station

27h 45min

Greyhound

$18

8:35pm

New York, NY

George Washington Bridge Bus Station

10:00pm

St. Louis, MO

St. Louis Greyhound Bus Station

26h 25min

Greyhound

$115.5

8:45pm

Chicago, IL

95th & Dan Ryan CTA

6:40am

St. Louis, MO

St. Louis Greyhound Bus Station

9h 55min

Greyhound

$23.5

9:15pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

10:00pm

St. Louis, MO

St. Louis Greyhound Bus Station

25h 45min

Greyhound

$115.5

9:20pm

Atlanta, GA

ATL Airport

12:05pm

St. Louis, MO

St. Louis Greyhound Bus Station

15h 45min

Greyhound

$94

9:25pm

Los Angeles, CA

North Hollywood Greyhound Station

10:35pm

St. Louis, MO

St. Louis Greyhound Bus Station

47h 10min

Greyhound

$149.5

9:40pm

New York, NY

George Washington Bridge Bus Station

2:00am

St. Louis, MO

St. Louis Greyhound Bus Station

29h 20min

Greyhound

$115.5

Bus tickets to St. Louis, MO

City: St. Louis, MO
Daily arrivals: 96
Bus stations St. Louis Greyhound Bus Station
Connections: 35
Companies: Greyhound
Avg price: $82.19

How much is a bus ticket to St. Louis?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Springfield to St. Louis costs around $44 while one from Miami to St. Louis Greyhound Bus Station costs $135. The average ticket price is $82.19.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach St. Louis by bus. Some of them are Houston (Downtown Greyhound Station), Chicago (Downtown Greyhound Station), Indianapolis (Bus Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in St. Louis is Greyhound. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound Dallas St. Louis. Its price is approximately $75.5 and it takes 18h 29min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in St. Louis?

The St. Louis bus station is St. Louis Greyhound Bus Station. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Los Angeles (Downtown Greyhound Station), Denver (Denver Greyhound Station), Atlanta (Downtown Greyhound Station). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Los Angeles St. Louis from $167.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy