Bus schedules to Waterbury

One Passenger / One Trip

6:00am

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

9:40am

Waterbury, CT

Waterbury Travel Center Bus Stop

3h 40min

Peter Pan

$44

6:15am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

8:20am

Waterbury, CT

Waterbury Travel Center Bus Stop

2h 5min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$27

7:30am

Boston, MA

Logan Airport (BOS)

12:40pm

Waterbury, CT

Waterbury Travel Center Bus Stop

5h 10min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$44

8:30am

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

12:40pm

Waterbury, CT

Waterbury Travel Center Bus Stop

4h 10min

Peter Pan

$44

9:00am

Boston, MA

Logan Airport (BOS)

2:15pm

Waterbury, CT

Waterbury Travel Center Bus Stop

5h 15min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$44

9:00am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

11:10am

Waterbury, CT

Waterbury Travel Center Bus Stop

2h 10min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$29.5

9:30am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

11:10am

Waterbury, CT

Waterbury Travel Center Bus Stop

1h 40min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$29.5

10:00am

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

2:15pm

Waterbury, CT

Waterbury Travel Center Bus Stop

4h 15min

Peter Pan

$44

11:30am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

1:40pm

Waterbury, CT

Waterbury Travel Center Bus Stop

2h 10min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$28

12:01pm

Boston, MA

Logan Airport (BOS)

4:40pm

Waterbury, CT

Waterbury Travel Center Bus Stop

4h 39min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$46

1:00pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

4:40pm

Waterbury, CT

Waterbury Travel Center Bus Stop

3h 40min

Peter Pan

$46

1:30pm

Boston, MA

Logan Airport (BOS)

6:30pm

Waterbury, CT

Waterbury Travel Center Bus Stop

5h 0min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$46

2:00pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

4:10pm

Waterbury, CT

Waterbury Travel Center Bus Stop

2h 10min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$28

5:00pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

7:00pm

Waterbury, CT

Waterbury Travel Center Bus Stop

2h 0min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$29.5

6:30pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

8:40pm

Waterbury, CT

Waterbury Travel Center Bus Stop

2h 10min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$29.5

8:30pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

10:30pm

Waterbury, CT

Waterbury Travel Center Bus Stop

2h 0min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$29.5

Bus tickets to Waterbury, CT

City: Waterbury, CT
Daily arrivals: 10
Bus stations Waterbury Travel Center Bus Stop
Connections: 3
Companies: Peter Pan, Bonanza / Peter Pan
Avg price: $32.74

How much is a bus ticket to Waterbury?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Boston to Waterbury costs around $44 while one from New York to Waterbury Travel Center Bus Stop costs $29.5. The average ticket price is $32.74.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Waterbury by bus. Some of them are Boston (South Station Bus Terminal), New York (Port Authority Bus Terminal). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

There are several companies that operate in Waterbury. Some are Peter Pan, Bonanza / Peter Pan on journeys such as Boston to Waterbury or New York to Waterbury. The trip with Peter Pan from Boston to Waterbury costs approximately $44 and takes 3h 40min while the journey Bonanza / Peter Pan New York Waterbury costs $27 and takes 2h 5min.

What are the bus stations in Waterbury?

The Waterbury bus station is Waterbury Travel Center Bus Stop. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Boston (Logan Airport (BOS)), New York (Port Authority Bus Terminal). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Boston Waterbury from $44.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy