Cheap bus schedules leaving on Saturday

One Passenger / One Trip

02:00pm

Abilene, TX

Abilene Greyhound Station

08:45pm

Duluth, MN

Duluth Greyhound

54h 45min

2 layovers

$166.5

02:00pm

Abilene, TX

Abilene Greyhound Station

06:40pm

Dallas, TX

Westmoreland Greyhound Station

4h 40min

Greyhound

$34.5

4h 20min layover

11:00pm

Dallas, TX

Westmoreland Greyhound Station

12:45am

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

25h 45min

Greyhound

$63

5h 30min layover

06:15am

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

08:45pm

Duluth, MN

Duluth Greyhound

14h 30min

Greyhound

$69

11:10pm

Abilene, TX

Abilene Greyhound Station

08:45pm

Duluth, MN

Duluth Greyhound

45h 35min

2 layovers

$171

11:10pm

Abilene, TX

Abilene Greyhound Station

02:30am

Dallas, TX

Downtown Greyhound Station

3h 20min

Greyhound

$39

1h 0min layover

03:30am

Dallas, TX

Downtown Greyhound Station

04:55am

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

25h 25min

Greyhound

$63

1h 20min layover

06:15am

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

08:45pm

Duluth, MN

Duluth Greyhound

14h 30min

Greyhound

$69

11:10pm

Abilene, TX

Abilene Greyhound Station

08:45pm

Duluth, MN

Duluth Greyhound

45h 35min

2 layovers

$171

11:10pm

Abilene, TX

Abilene Greyhound Station

07:20am

Dallas, TX

Westmoreland Greyhound Station

8h 10min

Greyhound

$39

0h 30min layover

07:50am

Dallas, TX

Westmoreland Greyhound Station

05:30am

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

21h 40min

Greyhound

$63

0h 45min layover

06:15am

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

08:45pm

Duluth, MN

Duluth Greyhound

14h 30min

Greyhound

$69

Traveling by bus from Abilene to Duluth

Departure: Abilene, TX
Arrival: Duluth, MN
Fastest route: 45h 35min
Distance: 1973km
Bus companies: Greyhound
Cheapest route: $166.5
Transfers: 2

Bus information Abilene - Duluth

The Abilene - Duluth route has approximately 3 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 45h 35min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $166.5 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Abilene and Duluth is around 1973 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 2 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

How long does it take to get from Abilene to Duluth by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 45h 35min to cover 1973 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $166.5 and leaves Abilene Greyhound Station. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 2 stops before reaching Duluth Greyhound.

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 11:10pm from Abilene Greyhound Station and arrives at 08:45pm at Duluth Greyhound. It will take 45h 35min, its price is $171 and the number of changes will be 2.

Are there any direct routes between Abilene and Duluth?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 2 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 54h 45min.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy