Trip information

Departure: Abilene, TX
Arrival: Mobile, AL
Fastest route: 20h 55min
Distance: 1292km
Cheapest route: $86.5
Transfers: 2
Bus companies: Greyhound

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Wednesday

One Passenger / One Trip

2:00pm

Abilene, TX

Abilene Greyhound Station

10:55am

Mobile, AL

Mobile Greyhound Bus Station

20h 55min

++ 2 layovers

$86.5

2:00pm

Abilene, TX

Abilene Greyhound Station

5:35pm

Dallas, TX

Downtown Greyhound Station

3h 35min

Greyhound

$32

1h 30min layover

7:05pm

Dallas, TX

Downtown Greyhound Station

7:00am

New Orleans, LA

Union Passenger Terminal

11h 55min

Greyhound

$41

0h 30min layover

7:30am

New Orleans, LA

Union Passenger Terminal

10:55am

Mobile, AL

Mobile Greyhound Bus Station

3h 25min

Greyhound

$13.5

Overview

Traveling from Abilene to Mobile by bus

First departure
2:00pm
Avg price
$86.5
Carriers
1
Last arrival
10:55am

Bus information Abilene - Mobile

The Abilene - Mobile route has approximately 1 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 20h 55min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $86.5 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Abilene and Mobile is around 1292 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 2 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 1
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Abilene to Mobile by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 20h 55min to cover 1292 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $86.5 and leaves Abilene Greyhound Station. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 2 stops before reaching Mobile Greyhound Bus Station.

  • Avg duration 20h 55min
  • Cheapest price $86.5

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 2:00pm from Abilene Greyhound Station and arrives at 10:55am at Mobile Greyhound Bus Station. It will take 20h 55min, its price is $86.5 and the number of changes will be 2.

Are there any direct routes between Abilene and Mobile?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 2 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 20h 55min.

  • Last bus 2:00pm
  • Transfers 2

What are the bus stations in Abilene?

  • Abilene Greyhound Station
    1657 TX-351
    Abilene, TX 79601
    USA

What are the bus stations in Mobile?

  • Mobile Greyhound Bus Station
    2545 Government Blvd
    Mobile, AL 36606
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy