Trip information

Departure: Danbury, CT
Arrival: Nogales, AZ
Fastest route: 71h 45min
Distance: 4031km
Cheapest route: $175.5
Transfers: 2
Bus companies: Greyhound, Bonanza / Peter Pan

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Friday

One Passenger / One Trip

10:30am

Danbury, CT

Danbury Bus Stop

4:50pm

Nogales, AZ

Shell Gas Station

80h 20min

++ 2 layovers

$198

Multiple companies

10:30am

Danbury, CT

Danbury Bus Stop

12:01pm

Hartford, CT

Hartford Bus Terminal

1h 31min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$19

5h 29min layover

5:30pm

Hartford, CT

Hartford Bus Terminal

9:25am

Phoenix, AZ

Downtown Greyhound Station

65h 55min

Greyhound

$161

2h 55min layover

12:20pm

Phoenix, AZ

Downtown Greyhound Station

4:50pm

Nogales, AZ

Shell Gas Station

4h 30min

Greyhound

$18

1:00pm

Danbury, CT

Danbury Bus Stop

4:50pm

Nogales, AZ

Shell Gas Station

77h 50min

++ 2 layovers

$198

Multiple companies

1:00pm

Danbury, CT

Danbury Bus Stop

2:30pm

Hartford, CT

Hartford Bus Terminal

1h 30min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$19

3h 0min layover

5:30pm

Hartford, CT

Hartford Bus Terminal

9:25am

Phoenix, AZ

Downtown Greyhound Station

65h 55min

Greyhound

$161

2h 55min layover

12:20pm

Phoenix, AZ

Downtown Greyhound Station

4:50pm

Nogales, AZ

Shell Gas Station

4h 30min

Greyhound

$18

3:30pm

Danbury, CT

Danbury Bus Stop

4:50pm

Nogales, AZ

Shell Gas Station

75h 20min

++ 2 layovers

$198

Multiple companies

3:30pm

Danbury, CT

Danbury Bus Stop

4:45pm

Hartford, CT

Hartford Bus Terminal

1h 15min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$19

0h 45min layover

5:30pm

Hartford, CT

Hartford Bus Terminal

9:25am

Phoenix, AZ

Downtown Greyhound Station

65h 55min

Greyhound

$161

2h 55min layover

12:20pm

Phoenix, AZ

Downtown Greyhound Station

4:50pm

Nogales, AZ

Shell Gas Station

4h 30min

Greyhound

$18

5:00pm

Danbury, CT

Danbury Bus Stop

4:50pm

Nogales, AZ

Shell Gas Station

73h 50min

++ 2 layovers

$175.5

Multiple companies

5:00pm

Danbury, CT

Danbury Bus Stop

7:20pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

2h 20min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$22.5

2h 55min layover

10:15pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

9:25am

Phoenix, AZ

Downtown Greyhound Station

61h 10min

Greyhound

$135

2h 55min layover

12:20pm

Phoenix, AZ

Downtown Greyhound Station

4:50pm

Nogales, AZ

Shell Gas Station

4h 30min

Greyhound

$18

7:05pm

Danbury, CT

Danbury Bus Stop

4:50pm

Nogales, AZ

Shell Gas Station

71h 45min

++ 2 layovers

$177.5

Multiple companies

7:05pm

Danbury, CT

Danbury Bus Stop

8:35pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

1h 30min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$24.5

1h 40min layover

10:15pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

9:25am

Phoenix, AZ

Downtown Greyhound Station

61h 10min

Greyhound

$135

2h 55min layover

12:20pm

Phoenix, AZ

Downtown Greyhound Station

4:50pm

Nogales, AZ

Shell Gas Station

4h 30min

Greyhound

$18

Overview

Traveling from Danbury to Nogales by bus

First departure
10:30am
Avg price
$189.4
Carriers
2
Last arrival
4:50pm

Bus information Danbury - Nogales

The Danbury - Nogales route has approximately 5 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 71h 45min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $175.5 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Danbury and Nogales is around 4031 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound, Bonanza / Peter Pan.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 2 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 5
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Danbury to Nogales by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 71h 45min to cover 4031 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $175.5 and leaves Danbury Bus Stop. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 2 stops before reaching Shell Gas Station.

  • Avg duration 75h 49min
  • Cheapest price $175.5

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 7:05pm from Danbury Bus Stop and arrives at 4:50pm at Shell Gas Station. It will take 71h 45min, its price is $177.5 and the number of changes will be 2.

Are there any direct routes between Danbury and Nogales?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 2 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 80h 20min.

  • Last bus 7:05pm
  • Transfers 2

What are the bus stations in Danbury?

  • Danbury Bus Stop
    48 Elm St
    Danbury, CT 06810

What are the bus stations in Nogales?

  • Shell Gas Station
    149 N Terrace Ave
    Nogales
    AZ 85621, USA
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy