Trip information

Departure: Fort Worth, TX
Arrival: Modesto, CA
Fastest route: 37h 20min
Distance: 2541km
Cheapest route: $101
Transfers: Between 1 and 2
Bus companies: Greyhound

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Monday

One Passenger / One Trip

1:25am

Fort Worth, TX

Fort Worth Intermodal Transportation Center

12:45pm

Modesto, CA

Modesto Bus Station

37h 20min

++ 2 layovers

$101

1:25am

Fort Worth, TX

Fort Worth Intermodal Transportation Center

11:35am

El Paso, TX

El Paso Greyhound Bus Station

11h 10min

Greyhound

$42

1h 40min layover

1:15pm

El Paso, TX

El Paso Greyhound Bus Station

4:30am

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

16h 15min

Greyhound

$40

1h 15min layover

5:45am

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

12:45pm

Modesto, CA

Modesto Bus Station

7h 0min

Greyhound

$19

1:25am

Fort Worth, TX

Fort Worth Intermodal Transportation Center

12:45pm

Modesto, CA

Modesto Bus Station

37h 20min

+ 1 layover

$115

1:25am

Fort Worth, TX

Fort Worth Intermodal Transportation Center

4:30am

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

29h 5min

Greyhound

$96

1h 15min layover

5:45am

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

12:45pm

Modesto, CA

Modesto Bus Station

7h 0min

Greyhound

$19

8:05am

Fort Worth, TX

Fort Worth Intermodal Transportation Center

8:30pm

Modesto, CA

Modesto Bus Station

38h 25min

++ 2 layovers

$106.5

8:05am

Fort Worth, TX

Fort Worth Intermodal Transportation Center

6:45pm

El Paso, TX

El Paso Greyhound Bus Station

11h 40min

Greyhound

$42

1h 5min layover

7:50pm

El Paso, TX

El Paso Greyhound Bus Station

12:15pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

17h 25min

Greyhound

$43

0h 15min layover

12:30pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

8:30pm

Modesto, CA

Modesto Bus Station

8h 0min

Greyhound

$21.5

8:05am

Fort Worth, TX

Fort Worth Intermodal Transportation Center

8:30pm

Modesto, CA

Modesto Bus Station

38h 25min

+ 1 layover

$117.5

8:05am

Fort Worth, TX

Fort Worth Intermodal Transportation Center

12:15pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

30h 10min

Greyhound

$96

0h 15min layover

12:30pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

8:30pm

Modesto, CA

Modesto Bus Station

8h 0min

Greyhound

$21.5

3:00pm

Fort Worth, TX

Fort Worth Intermodal Transportation Center

5:40am

Modesto, CA

Modesto Bus Station

40h 40min

++ 2 layovers

$110

3:00pm

Fort Worth, TX

Fort Worth Intermodal Transportation Center

1:35am

El Paso, TX

El Paso Greyhound Bus Station

11h 35min

Greyhound

$45

1h 0min layover

2:35am

El Paso, TX

El Paso Greyhound Bus Station

7:10pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

17h 35min

Greyhound

$41

2h 50min layover

10:00pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

5:40am

Modesto, CA

Modesto Bus Station

7h 40min

Greyhound

$24

3:00pm

Fort Worth, TX

Fort Worth Intermodal Transportation Center

5:40am

Modesto, CA

Modesto Bus Station

40h 40min

+ 1 layover

$128

3:00pm

Fort Worth, TX

Fort Worth Intermodal Transportation Center

7:10pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

30h 10min

Greyhound

$104

2h 50min layover

10:00pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

5:40am

Modesto, CA

Modesto Bus Station

7h 40min

Greyhound

$24

Overview

Traveling from Fort Worth to Modesto by bus

First departure
1:25am
Avg price
$113
Carriers
1
Last arrival
5:40am

Bus information Fort Worth - Modesto

The Fort Worth - Modesto route has approximately 6 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 37h 20min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $101 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Fort Worth and Modesto is around 2541 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 1 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 6
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Fort Worth to Modesto by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 37h 20min to cover 2541 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $101 and leaves Fort Worth Intermodal Transportation Center. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 2 stops before reaching Modesto Bus Station.

  • Avg duration 38h 48min
  • Cheapest price $101

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 3:00pm from Fort Worth Intermodal Transportation Center and arrives at 5:40am at Modesto Bus Station. It will take 40h 40min, its price is $128 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Fort Worth and Modesto?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 1 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 37h 20min.

  • Last bus 3:00pm
  • Transfers 1

What are the bus stations in Fort Worth?

  • Fort Worth Intermodal Transportation Center
    1001 Jones St
    Fort Worth, TX 76102

What are the bus stations in Modesto?

  • Modesto Bus Station
    1001 9th St, Ste C
    Modesto, CA 95354
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy