Trip information

Departure: Louisville, KY
Arrival: Boston, MA
Fastest route: 24h 30min
Distance: 1524km
Cheapest route: $92
Transfers: 2
Bus companies: Greyhound, Peter Pan

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Monday

One Passenger / One Trip

4:55am

Louisville, KY

Louisville Greyhound Bus Station

11:20am

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

30h 25min

++ 2 layovers

$97

Multiple companies

4:55am

Louisville, KY

Louisville Greyhound Bus Station

6:40am

Cincinnati, OH

Cincinnati Greyhound Bus Station

1h 45min

Greyhound

$25

5h 50min layover

12:30pm

Cincinnati, OH

Cincinnati Greyhound Bus Station

4:05am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

15h 35min

Greyhound

$58

2h 55min layover

7:00am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

11:20am

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

4h 20min

Peter Pan

$14

9:40am

Louisville, KY

Louisville Greyhound Bus Station

11:20am

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

25h 40min

++ 2 layovers

$97

Multiple companies

9:40am

Louisville, KY

Louisville Greyhound Bus Station

11:25am

Cincinnati, OH

Cincinnati Greyhound Bus Station

1h 45min

Greyhound

$25

1h 5min layover

12:30pm

Cincinnati, OH

Cincinnati Greyhound Bus Station

4:05am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

15h 35min

Greyhound

$58

2h 55min layover

7:00am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

11:20am

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

4h 20min

Peter Pan

$14

3:35pm

Louisville, KY

Louisville Greyhound Bus Station

4:40pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

25h 5min

++ 2 layovers

$98.5

3:35pm

Louisville, KY

Louisville Greyhound Bus Station

5:25pm

Cincinnati, OH

Cincinnati Greyhound Bus Station

1h 50min

Greyhound

$25

1h 0min layover

6:25pm

Cincinnati, OH

Cincinnati Greyhound Bus Station

11:45am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

17h 20min

Greyhound

$63.5

0h 16min layover

12:01pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

4:40pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

4h 39min

Greyhound

$10

7:15pm

Louisville, KY

Louisville Greyhound Bus Station

9:35pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

26h 20min

++ 2 layovers

$102.5

Multiple companies

7:15pm

Louisville, KY

Louisville Greyhound Bus Station

9:00pm

Cincinnati, OH

Cincinnati Greyhound Bus Station

1h 45min

Greyhound

$24

1h 5min layover

10:05pm

Cincinnati, OH

Cincinnati Greyhound Bus Station

4:10pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

18h 5min

Greyhound

$63.5

0h 20min layover

4:30pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

9:35pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

5h 5min

Peter Pan

$15

11:50pm

Louisville, KY

Louisville Greyhound Bus Station

12:20am

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

24h 30min

++ 2 layovers

$92

Multiple companies

11:50pm

Louisville, KY

Louisville Greyhound Bus Station

1:35am

Cincinnati, OH

Cincinnati Greyhound Bus Station

1h 45min

Greyhound

$25

0h 50min layover

2:25am

Cincinnati, OH

Cincinnati Greyhound Bus Station

7:00pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

16h 35min

Greyhound

$53

1h 0min layover

8:00pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

12:20am

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

4h 20min

Peter Pan

$14

Overview

Traveling from Louisville to Boston by bus

First departure
4:55am
Avg price
$97.4
Carriers
2
Last arrival
12:20am

Bus information Louisville - Boston

The Louisville - Boston route has approximately 5 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 24h 30min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $92 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Louisville and Boston is around 1524 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound, Peter Pan.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 2 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 5
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Louisville to Boston by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 24h 30min to cover 1524 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $92 and leaves Louisville Greyhound Bus Station. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 2 stops before reaching South Station Bus Terminal.

  • Avg duration 26h 24min
  • Cheapest price $92

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 11:50pm from Louisville Greyhound Bus Station and arrives at 12:20am at South Station Bus Terminal. It will take 24h 30min, its price is $92 and the number of changes will be 2.

Are there any direct routes between Louisville and Boston?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 2 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 30h 25min.

  • Last bus 11:50pm
  • Transfers 2

What are the bus stations in Louisville?

  • Louisville Greyhound Bus Station
    720 W Muhammad Ali Blvd
    Louisville, KY 40203

What are the bus stations in Boston?

  • South Station Bus Terminal
    700 Atlantic Ave
    Boston, MA 02205
    USA
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy