Trip information

Departure: Nashville, TN
Arrival: Lafayette, IN
Fastest route: 7h 40min
Distance: 544km
Cheapest route: $44.5
Transfers: 2
Bus companies: Greyhound

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Wednesday

One Passenger / One Trip

5:05am

Nashville, TN

Nashville Greyhound Bus Station

3:45pm

Lafayette, IN

Lafayette Bus Stop

9h 40min

++ 2 layovers

$44.5

5:05am

Nashville, TN

Nashville Greyhound Bus Station

9:05am

Louisville, KY

Louisville Greyhound Bus Station

3h 0min

Greyhound

$17

0h 35min layover

9:40am

Louisville, KY

Louisville Greyhound Bus Station

2:10pm

Indianapolis, IN

Bus Station

4h 30min

Greyhound

$16.5

0h 20min layover

2:30pm

Indianapolis, IN

Bus Station

3:45pm

Lafayette, IN

Lafayette Bus Stop

1h 15min

Greyhound

$11

10:35pm

Nashville, TN

Nashville Greyhound Bus Station

7:15am

Lafayette, IN

Lafayette Bus Stop

7h 40min

++ 2 layovers

$45.5

10:35pm

Nashville, TN

Nashville Greyhound Bus Station

2:35am

Louisville, KY

Louisville Greyhound Bus Station

3h 0min

Greyhound

$21.5

0h 30min layover

3:05am

Louisville, KY

Louisville Greyhound Bus Station

5:15am

Indianapolis, IN

Bus Station

2h 10min

Greyhound

$13

0h 45min layover

6:00am

Indianapolis, IN

Bus Station

7:15am

Lafayette, IN

Lafayette Bus Stop

1h 15min

Greyhound

$11

Overview

Traveling from Nashville to Lafayette by bus

First departure
5:05am
Avg price
$45
Carriers
1
Last arrival
7:15am

Bus information Nashville - Lafayette

The Nashville - Lafayette route has approximately 2 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 7h 40min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $44.5 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Nashville and Lafayette is around 544 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 2 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 2
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Nashville to Lafayette by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 7h 40min to cover 544 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $44.5 and leaves Nashville Greyhound Bus Station. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 2 stops before reaching Lafayette Bus Stop.

  • Avg duration 8h 40min
  • Cheapest price $44.5

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 10:35pm from Nashville Greyhound Bus Station and arrives at 7:15am at Lafayette Bus Stop. It will take 7h 40min, its price is $45.5 and the number of changes will be 2.

Are there any direct routes between Nashville and Lafayette?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 2 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 9h 40min.

  • Last bus 10:35pm
  • Transfers 2

What are the bus stations in Nashville?

  • Nashville Greyhound Bus Station
    709 5th Ave South
    Nashville, TN 37203

What are the bus stations in Lafayette?

  • Lafayette Bus Stop
    N 3rd St & North St (Corner)
    Lafayette, IN 47901
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy